Day 2 (Tuesday 3 October 2017) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsJKU Nerds 138 - utopIa Ваd Danсеrs 19
Dragon and Lion 105 - TIM-TIM-TIM 93
Huttrop Hornets 101 - Nitra Urpiners 90
Big Horn Sheep 77 -
French Fries Salty 96KSCW 136 - N Browns II 124
KK Dalvin Split 79 -
Boca lArine II 93-Twente- 35 -
Les Canuts 117Grøa Allstars II 80 -
Rockapes 86Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 138 : JKU Nerds
Rebounds : 69 : JKU Nerds
Assists : 42 : JKU Nerds
Steals : 18 : JKU Nerds
Block Shots : 12 : Les Canuts
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 61 : R. Vinogradov (KSCW)
Rebounds : 21 : D. Roberson (N Browns II)
Assists : 10 : F. Pecaoco (JKU Nerds), F. Stéphan (N Browns II)
Steals : 6 : C. Coley (Les Canuts)
Block Shots : 5 : F. Palermo (Big Horn Sheep)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : C. Petrucci (JKU Nerds) (14 Points, 4 Rebounds, 7 Assists, 4 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 25
Shooting Guard : R. Vinogradov (KSCW) (61 Points, 3 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 46
Small Forward : F. Stéphan (N Browns II) (27 Points, 11 Rebounds, 10 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 37
Power Forward : D. Roberson (N Browns II) (38 Points, 21 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 47
Center : K. Stanković (Big Horn Sheep) (27 Points, 19 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 1 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 40
MVP of the eveningD. Roberson (N Browns II) (38 Points, 21 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 47
The bad performance of the eveningF. Podrez (utopIa Ваd Danсеrs) (2 Points, 4 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots)O. Di Stefano (-Twente-) (8 Points, 3 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -16
Triple-Double of the eveningF. Stéphan (N Browns II) (27 Points, 11 Rebounds, 10 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots)
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : A. Kevišs (utopIa Ваd Danсеrs) : 8 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : L. Cijian (Grøa Allstars II), E. Løken (Grøa Allstars II), D. Higgins (Nitra Urpiners), T. Gkogkas (TIM-TIM-TIM), H. Fusheng (TIM-TIM-TIM), F. Blackburn (TIM-TIM-TIM), T. Kotsanakis (KK Dalvin Split), F. Palermo (Big Horn Sheep), L. Bruce (Boca lArine II) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : F. Gil Redonda (KSCW), N. Šadeikis (KSCW), L. Cijian (Grøa Allstars II), M. Parzych (Nitra Urpiners), M. Spalgenas (Nitra Urpiners), M. Piotrowski (Rockapes), F. Podrez (utopIa Ваd Danсеrs), A. Kevišs (utopIa Ваd Danсеrs), I. Kiršpilnieks (utopIa Ваd Danсеrs), U. Simoncini (Big Horn Sheep), F. Stéphan (N Browns II), D. Roberson (N Browns II), O. Di Stefano (-Twente-), L. Bratukhin (-Twente-), J. Hathaway (-Twente-), R. Novak (-Twente-), M. Fedorovas (-Twente-) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : R. Vinogradov (KSCW) : 12 Three points
The best performer : F. Pecaoco (JKU Nerds) : Rating : 17.0
The worst performer : A. Kevišs (utopIa Ваd Danсеrs) : Rating : 1.0