The World of BuzzerBeater
Luxembourg

Leaders:

Points per game: 33.3 by Maxim Gorlatov
Rebounds per game: 16.4 by Thomas Bruce
Assists per game: 12.2 by Tristan Hoarau
Blocks per game: 2.8 by Mauro Seabra

Best Performances:

Points: 90 by Dimosthenis Proestos
Rebounds: 39 by  Sergi Fernández
Assists: 31 by Kamarulzaman bin Saleh
Blocks: 11 by Frédéric Macel

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:GM-Siwy

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Kappirinho

Manager Rating:

67%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BU Gaiters 20.2 5
2 BBC Bascharage Hedgehogs 19.17 6
3 The Brick Squad 19.14 7
4 Clemency Sharks 18.85 13
5 Eiriz C.P. 18.25 8
6 Luuk 18 5
7 Cactus Tigers 17.86 14
8 Penquins 17.63 8
9 Malaken 16.83 6
10 G.O.D (^-^)V™ 16.13 8
11 Lux B.C 15.8 5
12 BBC Telstar Hesper 15.2 5
13 Luxembourgh Legends 15.16 19
14 Garbage time 15.05 19
15 Portland City Thunders 15 6
16 Golden Bear State High Flyers 14.09 11
17 X-Box Team 13.88 8
18 Sparta Nuggets 12.97 31
19 Teamwork Works 12.8 10
20 ATR Creeds 12.56 9
21 zlatan basket 11.67 6
22 BC Soheil 11 8
23 B.C.Tras os Montes 10.4 5
24 Esch Heat 10.4 5
25 The Overcharged 10.29 7
26 Overcharged 9.73 15
27 HélicoPunch 9.2 10
28 Luxembourg Grizzlies 8.94 17
29 Grevenmacher Warriors 8.3 10
30 VPSU 7.4 5
31 mini D 7.17 6
32 BBC ETZELLA 6.67 6
33 Los Angeles Cowboys 6.4 5
34 AB Contern 4.67 6
35 BBC Wiltz Les Sangliers 4.4 5
36 Adrovic 4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 12
The Brick Squad 1 650
Season 19
Luxembourgh Legends 3 1618
Season 32
Penquins 2 1422
Season 36
Muscoli del Golfo 4 3224
Season 42
T Lion 6 8165
Season 43
Bayern wandezock 5 3329


Titles per Team
# Team
1 G.O.D (^-^)V™, won I.1 4 times, won Luxembourg Cup 6 times.
2 Eiriz C.P., won I.1 3 times, , won Luxembourg Cup 1 time, .
3 Cactus Tigers, won I.1 3 times, , won Luxembourg Cup 3 times, .
4 Penquins, won I.1 3 times, won Luxembourg Cup 3 times.
5 The Brick Squad, won I.1 3 times, won Luxembourg Cup 1 time, .
6 Clemency Sharks, won I.1 2 times, , won Luxembourg Cup 3 times, .
7 BBC Bascharage Hedgehogs, won I.1 2 times, won Luxembourg Cup 2 times, .
8 Portland City Thunders, won I.1 2 times, won Luxembourg Cup 2 times.
9 BU Gaiters, won I.1 2 times, won Luxembourg Cup 1 time.
10 X-Box Team, won I.1 1 time, , won Luxembourg Cup 1 time, was runner up in Luxembourg Cup 1 time.
11 Luuk, won I.1 1 time, , won Luxembourg Cup 1 time.
12 Overcharged, won I.1 1 time, , .
13 Luxembourg Grizzlies, won I.1 1 time, won Luxembourg Cup 1 time, was runner up in Luxembourg Cup 1 time.
14 HélicoPunch, won I.1 1 time, won Luxembourg Cup 1 time.
15 BBC Telstar Hesper, won I.1 1 time, was runner up in Luxembourg Cup 1 time.
16 Garbage time, won I.1 1 time, was runner up in Luxembourg Cup 1 time.
17 BC Soheil, won I.1 1 time.
18 Teamwork Works, .
19 Luxembourgh Legends, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won Luxembourg Cup 4 times, .
20 LuxemBulls, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won Luxembourg Cup 1 time.
21 Lux-Stars, was runner up in I.1 1 time, was runner up in Luxembourg Cup 1 time.
22 Malaken, was runner up in I.1 1 time, was runner up in Luxembourg Cup 1 time.
23 BBC Blaschent, was runner up in I.1 1 time.
24 J and M, was runner up in I.1 1 time.
25 Golden Bear State High Flyers, was runner up in I.1 1 time.
26 UCLA College, was runner up in I.1 1 time.
27 Le Meilleur de les le Meilleur, was runner up in I.1 1 time.
28 BBC Blazers, was runner up in I.1 1 time.
29 zlatan basket, was runner up in I.1 1 time.
30 BBC Zlatan, was runner up in I.1 1 time.
31 elstk, was runner up in I.1 1 time.
32 Remeleng Shooters, won Luxembourg Cup 1 time.
33 Sparta Nuggets, .
34 BC Soren, was runner up in Luxembourg Cup 1 time.
35 Muscoli del Golfo, was runner up in Luxembourg Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 HélicoPunch Luxembourgh Leg
39 Penquins Golden Bear Sta
38 Penquins Teamwork Works
37 Penquins Teamwork Works
36 The Brick Squad Teamwork Works
35 The Brick Squad Teamwork Works
34 The Brick Squad zlatan basket
33 BU Gaiters Overcharged
32 Overcharged Cactus Tigers
31 BU Gaiters Overcharged
30 Cactus Tigers BBC Blazers
29 Cactus Tigers BBC Blaschent
28 BBC Bascharage BBC Zlatan
27 Luxembourg Griz Luuk
26 Garbage time elstk
25 Cactus Tigers Luuk
24 Luuk Cactus Tigers
23 BBC Bascharage Luuk
22 Portland City T X-Box Team
21 Portland City T X-Box Team
20 X-Box Team UCLA College
19 BBC Telstar Hesper LuxemBulls
18 Clemency Sharks X-Box Team
17 Clemency Sharks Malaken
16 Eiriz C.P. Clemency Sharks
15 Eiriz C.P. Clemency Sharks
14 BC Soheil Eiriz C.P.
13 G.O.D (^-^)V™ Eiriz C.P.
12 Eiriz C.P. Le Meilleur de
11 G.O.D (^-^)V™ Eiriz C.P.
10 G.O.D (^-^)V™ Lux-Stars
9 G.O.D (^-^)V™ J and M
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 HélicoPunch The Brick Squad
39 Luxembourgh Leg Muscoli del Golfo
38 Penquins The Brick Squad
37 Penquins Luxembourgh Leg
36 Penquins Cactus Tigers
35 Cactus Tigers Luxembourgh Leg
34 The Brick Squad Luxembourgh Leg
33 BU Gaiters Overcharged
32 Luxembourgh Leg Overcharged
31 Luxembourgh Leg Cactus Tigers
30 Cactus Tigers Luxembourgh Leg
29 Cactus Tigers Garbage time
28 Luxembourg Griz BBC Bascharage
27 Luxembourgh Leg BBC Bascharage
26 BBC Bascharage Sparta Nuggets
25 BBC Bascharage Luxembourgh Leg
24 Luuk BBC Bascharage
23 Portland City T BBC Telstar Hesper
22 Portland City T Luxembourg Griz
21 Clemency Sharks X-Box Team
20 X-Box Team Sparta Nuggets
19 LuxemBulls Clemency Sharks
18 Clemency Sharks Malaken
17 Clemency Sharks Sparta Nuggets
16 G.O.D (^-^)V™ Eiriz C.P.
15 G.O.D (^-^)V™ Clemency Sharks
14 G.O.D (^-^)V™ Eiriz C.P.
13 G.O.D (^-^)V™ Clemency Sharks
12 G.O.D (^-^)V™ Eiriz C.P.
11 Eiriz C.P. Clemency Sharks
10 G.O.D (^-^)V™ Lux-Stars
9 Remeleng Shooters BC Soren
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 650 The Brick Squad
2 1422 Penquins
3 1618 Luxembourgh Leg
4 3224 Muscoli del Golfo
5 3329 Bayern wandezock
6 8165 T Lion
B3 Participation History
In season 40, Luxembourgh Leg played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Penquins played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Penquins played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 38, Penquins played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Penquins played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 37, The Brick Squad played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, The Brick Squad played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Cactus Tigers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, The Brick Squad played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, The Brick Squad played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Overcharged played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, Luxembourgh Leg played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 32, BU Gaiters played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 32, Luxembourgh Leg played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 31, Cactus Tigers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, Cactus Tigers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, BU Gaiters played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, Luxembourg Griz played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Luxembourg Griz played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Luxembourgh Leg played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Garbage time played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, BBC Bascharage played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Cactus Tigers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, BBC Bascharage played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, Luuk played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, BBC Bascharage played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, Clemency Sharks played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 21, X-Box Team played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 20, KK Sirbistan played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, BBC Telstar Hesper played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Clemency Sharks played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 18, Clemency Sharks played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, ''REAL^MADRID'' played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, Telstar played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, G.O.D (^-^)V™ played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 16, Eiriz C.P. played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 15, BC Soheil played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, G.O.D (^-^)V™ played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, G.O.D (^-^)V™ were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, G.O.D (^-^)V™ were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Eiriz C.P. were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, G.O.D (^-^)V™ were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Eiriz C.P. were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, G.O.D (^-^)V™ were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, G.O.D (^-^)V™ were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Luxembourg de C were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement