The World of BuzzerBeater


Number of Divisions: 0

Active Teams: 11

Users Online: 1




Malta Cup

Top Leagues:
Malta I.1
Malta II.1
Malta II.2
Malta II.3
Malta II.4

Complete league list
Malta

Leaders:

Points per game: 30.3 by Kurt Portelli
Rebounds per game: 16 by Ingram Fava
Assists per game: 12.4 by Alan Bilocca
Blocks per game: 2.9 by Václav Derner

Best Performances:

Points: 71 by Jurica Brun
Rebounds: 41 by  Aldo Ridente
Assists: 30 by Milivoj Surlo
Blocks: 11 by Simon Sultana

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:"Faccio cose da Poz" [Malta NT coach]

Manager Rating:

--%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Big Bose

Manager Rating:

--%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Malta Pissedons 19.17 23
2 Victoria.BC 18.43 7
3 A.M.T. 18.37 19
4 BTLL 18.19 26
5 Kabol 18 5
6 Bugibba Bay 17.18 11
7 Mosta Basketball 16.83 24
8 Msida Midgets 16.6 5
9 Siggiewi Basketball 16.5 18
10 Aloysians 16.46 13
11 Cani Arrabbiati 15.63 8
12 MostaSlamDunk25 15.6 15
13 Marsalforn 14.67 6
14 Lampuki 14.44 9
15 Trabble 11 5
16 Vallette Green Thunder 10.83 12
17 Jackie Moon Tropics 10 10
18 Bridgeburners 9.4 5
19 Gzira Geckos 8.6 5
20 lofti 8 5
21 beebazer 7.5 8
22 Sannat69 7.4 10
23 Polonia Kępno 6.89 18
24 Swieqi25 5.14 7
25 Haz zabbar 4.88 8
26 Sliema Wanderers150 4.38 8
27 Degiorgio Stars 4.14 7
28 Man attard stars 4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 18
Malta Pissedons 3 5833
Season 37
Infernali 1 1874
Season 38
Marsaskala Cavaliers 2 4877
Season 39
Malta knights 4 6841
Les olives maltaises 5 6905
Season 44
K. S. Górnik Wałbrzych 6 12392
Season 46
Malta Rural 9 13752
Season 47
Marsaxlokk 2019 7 13361
K.K Кочани 19 8 13732
Kercem Gozo 10 14391


Titles per Team
# Team
1 A.M.T., won I.1 10 times, , won Malta Cup 12 times, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
2 Malta Pissedons, won I.1 7 times, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won Malta Cup 4 times, .
3 BTLL, won I.1 6 times, , won Malta Cup 3 times, .
4 Bugibba Bay, won I.1 6 times, won Malta Cup 2 times, .
5 MostaSlamDunk25, won I.1 1 time, , .
6 Victoria.BC, won I.1 1 time, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won Malta Cup 2 times, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
7 Kabol, won I.1 1 time, was runner up in I.1 1 time, .
8 Aloysians, won I.1 1 time, won Malta Cup 6 times.
9 Msida Midgets, .
10 Siggiewi Basketball, .
11 Bugibba United, was runner up in I.1 1 time, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
12 Cani Arrabbiati, won Malta Cup 2 times.
13 Mosta Basketball, won Malta Cup 1 time, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
14 Gozo BC, won Malta Cup 1 time.
15 Vallette Green Thunder, .
16 Tha GolDan Balls, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
17 Lampuki, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
18 Super Sarno Crazy, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
19 LoveAndLove, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.
20 Infernali, was runner up in Malta Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 Mosta Basketball Bugibba United
39 Cani Arrabbiati Infernali
38 Cani Arrabbiati Malta Pissedons
37 Malta Pissedons Bugibba Bay
36 Bugibba Bay Malta Pissedons
35 Aloysians Bugibba Bay
34 Aloysians Bugibba Bay
33 Aloysians Malta Pissedons
32 Aloysians MostaSlamDunk25
31 Bugibba Bay Malta Pissedons
30 Aloysians Malta Pissedons
29 Malta Pissedons Bugibba Bay
28 Aloysians BTLL
27 Malta Pissedons MostaSlamDunk25
26 Malta Pissedons BTLL
25 A.M.T. BTLL
24 A.M.T. Vallette Green
23 A.M.T. Malta Pissedons
22 A.M.T. Vallette Green
21 A.M.T. BTLL
20 A.M.T. Lampuki
19 A.M.T. BTLL
18 A.M.T. Mosta Basketball
17 A.M.T. BTLL
16 A.M.T. Super Sarno Crazy
15 A.M.T. LoveAndLove
14 Gozo BC A.M.T.
13 BTLL Victoria.BC
12 A.M.T. Kabol
11 Victoria.BC BTLL
10 BTLL Kabol
9 Victoria.BC Kabol
8 BTLL Tha GolDan Balls
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 1874 Infernali
2 4877 Marsaskala Cava
3 5833 Malta Pissedons
4 6841 Malta knights
5 6905 Les olives malt
6 12392 K. S. Górnik Wa
7 13361 Marsaxlokk 2019
8 13732 K.K Кочани 19
9 13752 Malta Rural
10 14391 Kercem Gozo
B3 Participation History
In season 41, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Mosta Basketball played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 40, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Cani Arrabbiati played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Cani Arrabbiati played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 39, Onkology_Team played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 37, Bugibba Bay played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, Bugibba Bay played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, Onkology_Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 36, Aloysians played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 35, Onkology_Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Aloysians played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Bugibba Bay played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 34, Aloysians played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, Aloysians played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Bugibba Bay played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 32, Bugibba Bay played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, Bugibba Bay played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Aloysians played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 30, MostaSlamDunk25 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Aloysians played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Malta Pissedons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, A.M.T. were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 17, BTLL played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, A.M.T. played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, BTLL played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, *BC Arsenal the played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, BTLL were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, BTLL were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, A.M.T. were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, BTLL were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Victoria.BC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BTLL were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Kabol were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Victoria.BC were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, BTLL were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Victoria.BC were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement