The World of BuzzerBeater
Sverige

Leaders:

Points per game: 33.7 by Bratislav Veselinović
Rebounds per game: 23.2 by Toru Funakoshi
Assists per game: 12.5 by Daniel Adolfsson
Blocks per game: 4.8 by Teodor Hammarstrand

Best Performances:

Points: 86 by Fabrizio Daddario
Rebounds: 42 by  César Augusto Medellín
Assists: 29 by Charlie Iseman
Blocks: 12 by Zigmas Kolbešnikovas

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Coach MK

Manager Rating:

71%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Jokehim

Manager Rating:

60%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Hoop Hoop Hooray 18.9 10
2 Isle of Wight 17.53 30
3 One Nation 16.4 10
4 bissy 16.25 16
5 Malmö Highflyers 14.58 12
6 Spångakillarna 14 13
7 Oop to the Hoop 13.9 10
8 Knätofs BBK 13.6 10
9 Masen United 13.5 12
10 Skene Outlaws 13.05 22
11 Vattjom Vatos 12.92 25
12 Hoops Uppsala 12.83 12
13 Pipa Warriors 12.67 15
14 The Silver Seekers 12.1 10
15 Slamdunkers BK 12.09 11
16 El Chapulín Colorados 11.95 19
17 Glaskulans IF 11.73 22
18 Telefonplan 11.67 6
19 GBG Air 11.45 22
20 Estudiantes Sthlm 11.43 14
21 Ratu BK 11.09 22
22 Oxhill Shufflers 11.09 23
23 Bc Nurmsi 11 6
24 Jokehim Maniacs 11 23
25 Ardbeg Basket Boys 10.8 5
26 Zalogos 10.71 7
27 Loyk UTD 10.69 13
28 Lokomotiv Storklint 10.63 8
29 New Imperial Luminentz 10.52 27
30 Åhlströmska BK 10.5 12
31 KFUM A-Torp 10.45 11
32 Mörby Gangstaz 10.4 5
33 KFUM Skellefteå 9.88 16
34 Wellington BK 9.79 14
35 Teikō High 9 5
36 face bk 9 6
37 Badbreath Boys 8.67 9
38 Mean Machines BK 8 5
39 Stuvsta Snakes 7.8 5
40 BBKR 7.33 6
41 Pistonpanters 7.1 10
42 BK Gladan 6.56 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Oxhill Shufflers 17 1730
Red Star Uppsala 27 3618
Glaskulans IF 32 4031
Lilla Lunds BBK 33 4948
Liverpool Knicks 35 5110
Tuna Tigers 36 5280
Hammarby Basket 40 5664
Älvsbacka BBF 42 5868
New Imperial Luminentz 43 6172
Fornudden BK 44 6200
Samlaget 48 6616
Season 5
Vattjom Vatos 10 739
Stockholm Steelers 21 2251
Season 6
GBG Air 8 580
Pistonpanters 12 839
Jokehim Maniacs 22 2660
Åhlströmska BK 23 2853
Eksjö BBK 31 3902
Season 7
Isle of Wight 2 32
Wellington BK 9 624
Boliden 18 2085
Season 8
Ratu BK 7 391
Sunnanå 20 2228
Season 9
Pipa Warriors 5 250
Skene Outlaws 6 320
Coco Loco Pineapple Eaterz 24 2904
Season 10
KBBK 34 5066
Season 11
Knätofs BBK 1 11
Mean Machines BK 13 884
Season 13
BBKR 26 3494
Lokomotiv Storklint 28 3643
Season 16
Malmö Highflyers 11 796
Season 17
Hoops Uppsala 4 219
Ballin´ 50 6756
Season 18
Hårdboll 15 1015
Season 19
Bajenby Trail Blazers 38 5439
Season 21
Branäs Masters 25 3181
Season 25
Oop to the Hoop 3 124
Phrost bc 45 6328
Season 26
Stockholm Air 30 3828
Season 27
Helsingborg Dawgs 14 974
Season 30
Falu hk 39 5461
Season 31
Lindö Basket SK 29 3660
Koh Travaxx 41 5721
Season 34
Maria Park BBK 16 1512
Kårböle blädders 19 2202
Season 36
Polcirkeln 47 6516
Season 37
Orka BK 46 6405
Season 40
Sölvesborg Frogs 37 5356
the Hopheads 49 6747


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Isle of Wight, won SBBL 14 times, , won Svenska cupen 5 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
2 bissy, won SBBL 7 times, , won Svenska cupen 5 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
3 Hoop Hoop Hooray, won SBBL 7 times, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
4 Loyk UTD, won SBBL 4 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
5 The Silver Seekers, won SBBL 3 times, won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
6 Spångakillarna, won SBBL 2 times, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
7 Knätofs BBK, won SBBL 1 time, , won Svenska cupen 2 times, .
8 One Nation, won SBBL 1 time, , won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
9 Pipa Warriors, won SBBL 1 time, , won Svenska cupen 3 times, .
10 New Imperial Luminentz, won SBBL 1 time, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
11 Glaskulans IF, won SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times.
12 Malmö Highflyers, won SBBL 1 time.
13 Vattjom Vatos, , won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
14 Skene Outlaws, , won Svenska cupen 1 time, .
15 Oxhill Shufflers, , won Svenska cupen 1 time.
16 El Chapulín Colorados, .
17 Jokehim Maniacs, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
18 Åhlströmska BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
19 Slamdunkers BK, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
20 KFUM Skellefteå, was runner up in SBBL 1 time, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
21 Lokomotiv Hjultomten, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
22 Zalogos, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
23 Linköping Tempest, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
24 Lokomotiv Storklint, was runner up in SBBL 1 time.
25 GBG Air, won Svenska cupen 3 times, .
26 Ratu BK, won Svenska cupen 2 times, .
27 Masen United, won Svenska cupen 2 times, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
28 Hoops Uppsala, won Svenska cupen 1 time, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
29 Badbreath Boys, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
30 Östersund East Enders, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
31 Oop to the Hoop, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
32 Helsingborg Dawgs, won Svenska cupen 1 time.
33 Copenhagen Falcons, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
34 Estudiantes Sthlm, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
35 Zemun, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
36 Kicks, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
37 Asgaards Gudar, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
38 Quilombo BK, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
39 mosquitoes, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
40 Sala Zap, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
41 BK Falken, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.
42 Östhammar Towers, was runner up in Svenska cupen 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Knätofs BBK Isle of Wight
42 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
41 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
40 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
39 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
38 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
37 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
36 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
35 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
34 Isle of Wight Vattjom Vatos
33 Malmö Highflyers Skene Outlaws
32 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
31 The Silver Seekers Isle of Wight
30 The Silver Seekers Åhlströmska BK
29 The Silver Seekers KFUM Skellefteå
28 New Imperial Lu... Lokomotiv Stork...
27 Isle of Wight Knätofs BBK
26 Isle of Wight New Imperial Lu...
25 Isle of Wight Pipa Warriors
24 Pipa Warriors Isle of Wight
23 Isle of Wight Pipa Warriors
22 Loyk UTD Vattjom Vatos
21 Loyk UTD Jokehim Maniacs
20 Loyk UTD Vattjom Vatos
19 Spångakillarna Vattjom Vatos
18 Spångakillarna Oxhill Shufflers
17 Loyk UTD Spångakillarna
16 Glaskulans IF Slamdunkers BK
15 bissy El Chapulín Col...
14 bissy Oxhill Shufflers
13 bissy El Chapulín Col...
12 bissy One Nation
11 One Nation bissy
10 bissy One Nation
9 bissy One Nation
8 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
7 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
6 bissy Hoop Hoop Hooray
5 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
4 Hoop Hoop Hooray bissy
3 Hoop Hoop Hooray Zalogos
2 Hoop Hoop Hooray Lokomotiv Hjult...
1 Hoop Hoop Hooray Linköping Tempest
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Hoops Uppsala Pipa Warriors
42 Knätofs BBK Pipa Warriors
41 Oop to the Hoop Knätofs BBK
40 Ratu BK Skene Outlaws
39 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
38 Isle of Wight Skene Outlaws
37 Vattjom Vatos Hoops Uppsala
36 Isle of Wight Ratu BK
35 Isle of Wight GBG Air
34 Åhlströmska BK Ratu BK
33 Skene Outlaws Vattjom Vatos
32 Ratu BK Skene Outlaws
31 KFUM Skellefteå The Silver Seekers
30 Jokehim Maniacs Åhlströmska BK
29 The Silver Seekers Ratu BK
28 Jokehim Maniacs Pipa Warriors
27 Pipa Warriors Knätofs BBK
26 Knätofs BBK The Silver Seekers
25 Pipa Warriors New Imperial Lu...
24 Pipa Warriors GBG Air
23 GBG Air Isle of Wight
22 Isle of Wight GBG Air
21 Glaskulans IF Vattjom Vatos
20 GBG Air Spångakillarna
19 Loyk UTD Spångakillarna
18 Oxhill Shufflers Vattjom Vatos
17 Slamdunkers BK BK Falken
16 Spångakillarna bissy
15 Glaskulans IF Jokehim Maniacs
14 GBG Air Slamdunkers BK
13 bissy mosquitoes
12 Masen United Estudiantes Sthlm
11 bissy One Nation
10 bissy One Nation
9 bissy Hoop Hoop Hooray
8 bissy Masen United
7 Helsingborg Dawgs Asgaards Gudar
6 Hoop Hoop Hooray Quilombo BK
5 Badbreath Boys Zemun
4 One Nation Kicks
3 Masen United Copenhagen Falcons
2 Hoop Hoop Hooray Östhammar Towers
1 Östersund East ... Sala Zap
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 11 Knätofs BBK
2 32 Isle of Wight
3 124 Oop to the Hoop
4 219 Hoops Uppsala
5 250 Pipa Warriors
6 320 Skene Outlaws
7 391 Ratu BK
8 580 GBG Air
9 624 Wellington BK
10 739 Vattjom Vatos
B3 Participation History
In season 43, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, Oop to the Hoop were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 41, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, Isle of Wight were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Vattjom Vatos played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 35, Åhlströmska BK played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Skene Outlaws played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 34, Malmö Highflyers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, Isle of Wight were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 33, Ratu BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, The Silver Seekers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, KFUM Skellefteå played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, The Silver Seekers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, The Silver Seekers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 29, New Imperial Lu... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 29, Jokehim Maniacs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Pipa Warriors were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Knätofs BBK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, Pipa Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Pipa Warriors were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Isle of Wight played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 23, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 22, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 19, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Oxhill Shufflers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Slamdunkers BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Loyk UTD played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, Spångakillarna played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 16, bissy played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Glaskulans IF played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, bissy played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, GBG Air played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 14, bissy were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, bissy were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Masen United were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, bissy reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 12, One Nation were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, bissy were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, bissy were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, bissy were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 9, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Helsingborg Dawgs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Hoop Hoop Hooray reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 7, bissy were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Hoop Hoop Hooray were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Badbreath Boys were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Hoop Hoop Hooray reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 5, Masen United were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 5, One Nation were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement