The World of BuzzerBeater
Moldova

Leaders:

Points per game: 48.9 by Charles MacGillonie
Rebounds per game: 16.5 by Valerii Racovita
Assists per game: 11.9 by Vitalie Alexa
Blocks per game: 3.7 by Nader Skak

Best Performances:

Points: 86 by Natan Vasko
Rebounds: 43 by  Alexei Carpoutoglou
Assists: 33 by Ghita Clichici
Blocks: 12 by Bruno Iaccarino

National Forum Sneak Peek:


National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Жук

Manager Rating:

50%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:traskin

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Patanii 17.9 10
2 Onkology_Team 17.39 18
3 Moldova Rockets 17.1 10
4 Hirtopu 17.1 21
5 Spartak Hirova 17.05 20
6 -=Defenders=- 16.28 29
7 Celtic Guardians 15.63 8
8 Marline 14.86 7
9 Damir Tigers 14.17 12
10 BC PASIK3 13.88 8
11 Misterious 13.59 34
12 Hopers 13.5 10
13 Crisaliotii&Smertnicii 13.23 31
14 BCLakersMD 12.4 15
15 Sffolashi din Popauti 11.89 9
16 BasaraBulls 11.45 20
17 BK Balahiro 11.38 16
18 Codru 11.17 6
19 Thunder-OKC 10.4 5
20 basket.md 10.27 11
21 GreyMiki 10.17 6
22 П.С.К. 8.8 10
23 BC "Fireball" 8.77 13
24 Король 8.2 5
25 BC Gindacii 7.31 13
26 CRV Jeepers 7.28 18
27 БК Зенит 6.38 8
28 The good boys 6.25 8
29 Czech Republic 6.2 5
30 COMPAQ Sports 6.2 5
31 Bendery Wolf 6.13 8
32 FB URBANISM 5.86 7
33 Orlando Magic Magestral 5 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 13
Hirtopu 1 2255
Season 14
BasaraBulls 4 8276
Season 20
Moldova Rockets 2 7010
Season 27
BC "Fireball" 5 13612
Season 37
Cleveland Sparta 3 7902


Titles per Team
# Team
1 -=Defenders=-, won B3 1 time, won MBA 12 times, , won Moldova Cup 10 times, .
2 Spartak Hirova, won MBA 7 times, , won Moldova Cup 8 times, was runner up in Moldova Cup 1 time.
3 Onkology_Team, won MBA 3 times, was runner up in MBA 1 time, won Moldova Cup 2 times, was runner up in Moldova Cup 1 time.
4 BasaraBulls, won MBA 3 times, won Moldova Cup 3 times, .
5 Misterious, won MBA 2 times, , won Moldova Cup 2 times, .
6 Patanii, won MBA 1 time, , won Moldova Cup 2 times.
7 Moldova Rockets, won MBA 1 time, , won Moldova Cup 1 time, was runner up in Moldova Cup 1 time.
8 Crisaliotii&Smertnicii, won MBA 1 time, was runner up in MBA 1 time, won Moldova Cup 2 times, .
9 Marline, won MBA 1 time, was runner up in MBA 1 time, .
10 Codru, won MBA 1 time, was runner up in MBA 1 time, was runner up in Moldova Cup 1 time.
11 Damir Tigers, won MBA 1 time, won Moldova Cup 2 times, .
12 Celtic Guardians, won MBA 1 time, won Moldova Cup 1 time, .
13 CRV Jeepers, won MBA 1 time.
14 Hirtopu, , .
15 B.C.Bulls, .
16 KoDuRo TeAm, was runner up in MBA 1 time, was runner up in Moldova Cup 1 time.
17 BK Balahiro, was runner up in MBA 1 time.
18 basket.md, was runner up in MBA 1 time.
19 BC PASIK3, was runner up in MBA 1 time.
20 Vedetele Rachetele, won Moldova Cup 1 time.
21 Mauty, won Moldova Cup 1 time.
22 BCLakersMD, was runner up in Moldova Cup 1 time.
23 Король, was runner up in Moldova Cup 1 time.
24 _Wannabes_, was runner up in Moldova Cup 1 time.
25 Bendery Wolf, was runner up in Moldova Cup 1 time.
26 Blackbirds Donici, was runner up in Moldova Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 BasaraBulls Hirtopu
39 Moldova Rockets Onkology_Team
38 Onkology_Team Moldova Rockets
37 BasaraBulls Moldova Rockets
36 BasaraBulls Hirtopu
35 Onkology_Team Moldova Rockets
34 Onkology_Team Moldova Rockets
33 Crisaliotii&Sme... Hirtopu
32 Spartak Hirova Hirtopu
31 Spartak Hirova Hirtopu
30 Spartak Hirova BC PASIK3
29 Spartak Hirova Misterious
28 Spartak Hirova Misterious
27 Misterious Spartak Hirova
26 Spartak Hirova Misterious
25 Misterious Spartak Hirova
24 Spartak Hirova Misterious
23 Codru Spartak Hirova
22 -=Defenders=- Codru
21 -=Defenders=- BK Balahiro
20 -=Defenders=- KoDuRo TeAm
19 -=Defenders=- basket.md
18 Damir Tigers Crisaliotii&Sme...
17 CRV Jeepers Spartak Hirova
16 -=Defenders=- Patanii
15 -=Defenders=- Patanii
14 Celtic Guardians Patanii
13 -=Defenders=- Patanii
12 -=Defenders=- Patanii
11 -=Defenders=- Marline
10 Marline -=Defenders=-
9 -=Defenders=- Patanii
8 Patanii -=Defenders=-
7 -=Defenders=- B.C.Bulls
6 -=Defenders=- B.C.Bulls
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 BasaraBulls Onkology_Team
39 BasaraBulls BCLakersMD
38 Onkology_Team Misterious
37 BasaraBulls Crisaliotii&Sme...
36 Moldova Rockets BasaraBulls
35 Onkology_Team Hirtopu
34 Crisaliotii&Sme... Misterious
33 Spartak Hirova BasaraBulls
32 Spartak Hirova Moldova Rockets
31 Spartak Hirova Hirtopu
30 Spartak Hirova Misterious
29 Spartak Hirova Bendery Wolf
28 Spartak Hirova Misterious
27 Spartak Hirova Crisaliotii&Sme...
26 Misterious Spartak Hirova
25 Misterious BasaraBulls
24 Spartak Hirova Misterious
23 Crisaliotii&Sme... BasaraBulls
22 -=Defenders=- Codru
21 -=Defenders=- Misterious
20 -=Defenders=- BasaraBulls
19 -=Defenders=- Damir Tigers
18 -=Defenders=- Damir Tigers
17 Damir Tigers KoDuRo TeAm
16 Celtic Guardians -=Defenders=-
15 Damir Tigers Celtic Guardians
14 -=Defenders=- Damir Tigers
13 -=Defenders=- Король
12 -=Defenders=- Celtic Guardians
11 Vedetele Rachetele Marline
10 Patanii -=Defenders=-
9 -=Defenders=- Misterious
8 -=Defenders=- _Wannabes_
7 Patanii Marline
6 Mauty Blackbirds Donici
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 2255 Hirtopu
2 7010 Moldova Rockets
3 7902 Cleveland Sparta
4 8276 BasaraBulls
5 13612 BC "Fireball"
B3 Participation History
In season 41, BasaraBulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, BasaraBulls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, Moldova Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, BasaraBulls played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, BasaraBulls played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, Moldova Rockets played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, Crisaliotii&Sme... played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 34, Crisaliotii&Sme... played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, Spartak Hirova played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 33, Spartak Hirova played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 33, -=Defenders=- played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 32, Spartak Hirova played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 32, -=Defenders=- played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 31, Spartak Hirova played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, -=Defenders=- played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, Spartak Hirova played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, -=Defenders=- played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 29, Spartak Hirova played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, -=Defenders=- played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 28, Misterious played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Spartak Hirova played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, -=Defenders=- played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 27, Misterious played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, Spartak Hirova played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, -=Defenders=- played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Misterious played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, -=Defenders=- played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 25, Spartak Hirova played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, -=Defenders=- played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, Crisaliotii&Sme... played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, -=Defenders=- played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, Bendery Wolf played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 23, -=Defenders=- played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, -=Defenders=- were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 21, -=Defenders=- reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 20, -=Defenders=- won the B3
In season 19, Damir Tigers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, -=Defenders=- played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Damir Tigers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, CRV Jeepers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, -=Defenders=- played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Celtic Guardians played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, -=Defenders=- reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 16, Damir Tigers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 15, -=Defenders=- played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 15, Celtic Guardians played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, -=Defenders=- were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, -=Defenders=- were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 12, Vedetele Rachetele were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, -=Defenders=- were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Patanii were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Marline were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, -=Defenders=- were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, -=Defenders=- were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Patanii were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, -=Defenders=- were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Patanii were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, -=Defenders=- were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, BK Gray Wolves were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement