The World of BuzzerBeater
Kazakhstan

Leaders:

Points per game: 30.9 by Maksat Kosherbayev
Rebounds per game: 18.5 by Henryk Gunia
Assists per game: 12 by Islyam Diarov
Blocks per game: 3.1 by Nurlan Smadyar

Best Performances:

Points: 81 by Paul Kratky
Rebounds: 41 by  Buenaventura Refugio
Assists: 27 by David Petkun
Blocks: 11 by Marco Reza

National Forum Sneak Peek:


Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:King18

Manager Rating:

--%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Elf army 20.13 8
2 Kazh "Rus Mafija" Club 19 7
3 COMEDY CLUB 17.86 7
4 NTS 17.83 30
5 ELIT Basket 17.58 12
6 CSK Minsk 17 14
7 Shikaka Balls 17 11
8 Almaty Wizards 16.5 6
9 LA City 16.41 17
10 Black Ravens… 15.6 10
11 paxtakor 14.44 9
12 $AD junkie$ 14.4 5
13 Laguna Negra 13.56 9
14 Les VegaZzZ 13.17 6
15 DrimStars 13 5
16 MS-Pirats 12.43 7
17 irishpride 12.25 20
18 Казахи 12.25 8
19 Joost 12.18 11
20 Tributes 11.83 6
21 Buzzing Hornets 10.8 5
22 Blue town 10.5 6
23 Cortin 10.43 7
24 CSKA2000 10 9
25 Railmen Akoba 9.86 7
26 GAITCHA 9.83 6
27 AqtobeRBK 9.5 14
28 irtysh 9.4 5
29 Kulan 9.29 7
30 "Diablo" 8.83 6
31 Team Japan 8.6 5
32 North Stars Baybakhty 8.58 12
33 Astana Lions 8.2 5
34 LA Cavalliers 7.71 7
35 Reds of Astana 7.7 10
36 Old Town Banditos 6.4 5
37 adrenaline 5 6
38 Барсы Атырау 5 7
39 ~RoniN-M~ 3.6 5
40 Zen Zombies 3.5 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 11
NTS 1 4417
Season 42
BT Astana GG 3 14861
Season 43
Bagira 2 12710


Titles per Team
# Team
1 NTS, won Ulttiq Liga 12 times, , won Kazakhstan Cup 9 times, .
2 Elf army, won Ulttiq Liga 7 times, won Kazakhstan Cup 7 times.
3 CSK Minsk, won Ulttiq Liga 3 times, won Kazakhstan Cup 3 times, .
4 Shikaka Balls, won Ulttiq Liga 2 times, , won Kazakhstan Cup 2 times, .
5 Laguna Negra, won Ulttiq Liga 2 times, was runner up in Ulttiq Liga 1 time, won Kazakhstan Cup 1 time.
6 paxtakor, won Ulttiq Liga 2 times, was runner up in Ulttiq Liga 1 time, won Kazakhstan Cup 1 time.
7 COMEDY CLUB, won Ulttiq Liga 2 times, won Kazakhstan Cup 2 times.
8 irishpride, won Ulttiq Liga 1 time, .
9 тыжнедевочка, won Ulttiq Liga 1 time, was runner up in Ulttiq Liga 1 time, won Kazakhstan Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kazakhstan Cup 1 time.
10 Black Ravens…, won Ulttiq Liga 1 time, won Kazakhstan Cup 3 times.
11 North Stars Baybakhty, won Ulttiq Liga 1 time, won Kazakhstan Cup 1 time.
12 Казахи, won Ulttiq Liga 1 time, won Kazakhstan Cup 1 time.
13 Quared, won Ulttiq Liga 1 time.
14 ELIT Basket, , .
15 LA City, , won Kazakhstan Cup 3 times, .
16 Sculls, .
17 Cortin, was runner up in Ulttiq Liga 1 time, was runner up in Kazakhstan Cup 1 time.
18 KazaLegends, was runner up in Ulttiq Liga 1 time.
19 Спартак М, was runner up in Ulttiq Liga 1 time.
20 tortor, was runner up in Ulttiq Liga 1 time.
21 OttomanPirates, was runner up in Ulttiq Liga 1 time.
22 Kulan, was runner up in Ulttiq Liga 1 time.
23 Hype1, was runner up in Ulttiq Liga 1 time.
24 Argonauts Yamyshevskoye, was runner up in Ulttiq Liga 1 time.
25 Buzzing Hornets, was runner up in Ulttiq Liga 1 time.
26 Team Japan, was runner up in Ulttiq Liga 1 time.
27 Kazh "Rus Mafija" Club, won Kazakhstan Cup 1 time, .
28 Redskins Buran, won Kazakhstan Cup 1 time.
29 Los Furious Bulls, .
30 CSKA2000, was runner up in Kazakhstan Cup 1 time.
31 Astana bulls, was runner up in Kazakhstan Cup 1 time.
32 Сaspian Sea, was runner up in Kazakhstan Cup 1 time.
33 Blue town, was runner up in Kazakhstan Cup 1 time.
34 Back to the Future, was runner up in Kazakhstan Cup 1 time.
35 BC AYAGUZ, was runner up in Kazakhstan Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 Quared Argonauts Yamys...
39 NTS LA City
38 NTS tortor
37 NTS KazaLegends
36 NTS LA City
35 NTS Hype1
34 NTS LA City
33 NTS Kulan
32 NTS LA City
31 NTS LA City
30 NTS Shikaka Balls
29 NTS Shikaka Balls
28 NTS Shikaka Balls
27 Shikaka Balls Cortin
26 North Stars Bay... Team Japan
25 Shikaka Balls irishpride
24 Laguna Negra NTS
23 Laguna Negra тыжнедевочка
22 Казахи Buzzing Hornets
21 тыжнедевочка Laguna Negra
20 Black Ravens… NTS
19 paxtakor NTS
18 paxtakor irishpride
17 irishpride paxtakor
16 CSK Minsk ELIT Basket
15 CSK Minsk ELIT Basket
14 COMEDY CLUB ELIT Basket
13 COMEDY CLUB ELIT Basket
12 Elf army ELIT Basket
11 Elf army Sculls
10 Elf army ELIT Basket
9 CSK Minsk Sculls
8 Elf army ELIT Basket
7 Elf army ELIT Basket
6 Elf army Спартак М
5 Elf army OttomanPirates
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
40 NTS LA City
39 LA City NTS
38 NTS Kazh "Rus Mafij...
37 NTS LA City
36 LA City Blue town
35 LA City Kazh "Rus Mafij...
34 NTS Kazh "Rus Mafij...
33 Kazh "Rus Mafij... LA City
32 NTS Kazh "Rus Mafij...
31 NTS CSKA2000
30 Shikaka Balls NTS
29 NTS Shikaka Balls
28 NTS LA City
27 NTS Cortin
26 North Stars Bay... Shikaka Balls
25 Shikaka Balls NTS
24 Laguna Negra NTS
23 Казахи NTS
22 тыжнедевочка NTS
21 Black Ravens… тыжнедевочка
20 Black Ravens… NTS
19 Black Ravens… NTS
18 CSK Minsk BC AYAGUZ
17 paxtakor ELIT Basket
16 CSK Minsk Back to the Future
15 CSK Minsk Сaspian Sea
14 COMEDY CLUB CSK Minsk
13 COMEDY CLUB CSK Minsk
12 Elf army CSK Minsk
11 Elf army CSK Minsk
10 Elf army CSK Minsk
9 Elf army ELIT Basket
8 Elf army CSK Minsk
7 Elf army Los Furious Bulls
6 Elf army Los Furious Bulls
5 Redskins Buran Astana bulls
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 4417 NTS
2 12710 Bagira
3 14861 BT Astana GG
B3 Participation History
In season 41, NTS played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 40, LA City played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 40, NTS played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 39, NTS played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 38, NTS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, LA City played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, NTS played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 36, LA City played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 36, NTS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 35, NTS played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 34, NTS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 33, NTS played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 32, NTS played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 31, NTS played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 31, Shikaka Balls played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 30, NTS played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, NTS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, NTS played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, Shikaka Balls played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 27, North Stars Bay... played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 26, Shikaka Balls played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, asdfff played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 23, Казахи played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, тыжнедевочка played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Black Ravens… played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 22, тыжнедевочка played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 21, Black Ravens… played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, Black Ravens… played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 20, paxtakor played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, paxtakor played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, CSK Minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 18, paxtakor played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, irishpride played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, CSK Minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 16, CSK Minsk played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, COMEDY CLUB played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 14, COMEDY CLUB were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Elf army were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Elf army were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Elf army were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, CSK Minsk were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Elf army were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Elf army were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, Elf army were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Elf army were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Elf army were one of the final 64 teams in the B3

Advertisement