The World of BuzzerBeater
Crna Gora

Leaders:

Points per game: 36.2 by Saša Jelic
Rebounds per game: 20.2 by Roman Bolik
Assists per game: 14.4 by Vukadin Sušic
Blocks per game: 5 by Ðuro Bajcetic

Best Performances:

Points: 93 by Zhong Yen Lay
Rebounds: 42 by  August Mirabet
Assists: 26 by Obrad Sjekloca
Blocks: 13 by Macario Irazagorria

National Forum Sneak Peek:


Reprezentacija (640)
U21 national team (327)

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Partibrejkers

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Radex

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Laboratorijska bagra 19.25 12
2 Danilovgradski Sokolovi 17.24 21
3 Avangarda 17 5
4 Neverwinter 16.73 15
5 MARITIMO Herceg Novi 15.63 30
6 KK Budućnost 15.54 13
7 Topla Heats 15.32 22
8 Montenegro Stars 15 21
9 Gomilandor Bastards 14.59 22
10 KK Sutjeska Niksic 13.89 9
11 Partizan 2011 13.53 17
12 Pekmen 13.5 6
13 Lottomatica_Roma 13.5 8
14 KK Ibar Rozaje 12.73 11
15 Ne znam 12.6 5
16 Gomilandor 12.4 5
17 Podgorica 12 5
18 toplahn 11.64 22
19 Nagorniak 11.28 18
20 KK ZONG 10.82 11
21 -Dukljanski_Spartanci- 10.67 6
22 SquarePants Sponge 10.5 6
23 Rudar P 10.27 11
24 KK Barani 10.18 11
25 ZLO I NAOPAKO 9.88 8
26 Scrion Colts 9.5 8
27 KK Propast 9.07 15
28 Budućnost m:tel 9.06 17
29 Igalo Čagalj 9 11
30 Kk Buducnost Voli 8.75 8
31 KK Emdamont 8.75 12
32 reddddddddddddd 8.2 5
33 Scrion 7.82 11
34 kk dusanja 7.81 16
35 Rakarbur 7.6 5
36 O.K.K KOSICANI 7.6 5
37 K.K .Crvena Zvezda HN 7.4 5
38 Djetici 7.4 5
39 KK Brrdo 7.14 7
40 KK Zloglavlje 5.8 5
41 Nexium 5.6 5
42 partizan zb 5 5
43 KK Risan 4 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 7
Nagorniak 11 3664
Season 8
kk dusanja 10 3547
Season 9
KK Risan 15 8642
Season 10
MARITIMO Herceg Novi 2 355
Season 12
REALTZ 4 1084
Gomilandor Bastards 7 2338
Igalo Čagalj 13 7623
Season 18
KK Galjani 12 6379
Season 19
KK Budućnost 20 15739
Season 23
Neverwinter 1 37
Season 25
KK Ibar Rozaje 5 1392
Season 26
BonesaThunders 6 2298
Scrion Colts 8 2367
Season 32
Avangarda 3 933
Season 34
MonteLions 9 3507
Season 37
Partizan best 14 8034
Season 40
Zeta Warriors 16 12750
Season 43
Plot Twist 21 15880
Season 44
OKK Sloboda PV 17 15185
KK LOVCEN NIKSIC 18 15533


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Neverwinter, won CGBBL 8 times, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 6 times, .
2 Danilovgradski Sokolovi, won CGBBL 7 times, , won Kup Crne Gore 4 times, .
3 Laboratorijska bagra, won CGBBL 5 times, , won Kup Crne Gore 4 times, .
4 Topla Heats, won CGBBL 5 times, , won Kup Crne Gore 7 times, .
5 KK Budućnost, won CGBBL 4 times, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 4 times, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
6 MARITIMO Herceg Novi, won CGBBL 3 times, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 2 times, .
7 Pekmen, won CGBBL 2 times, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
8 KK MIKLEUŠ, won CGBBL 2 times, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
9 Montenegro Stars, won CGBBL 1 time, , won Kup Crne Gore 5 times, .
10 Gomilandor Bastards, won CGBBL 1 time, , .
11 KK Sakramento, won CGBBL 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
12 Nagorniak, won CGBBL 1 time.
13 KK ZONG, , .
14 Igalo Čagalj, , was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
15 Avangarda, .
16 KK Sutjeska Niksic, .
17 Lottomatica_Roma, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, won Kup Crne Gore 2 times.
18 toplahn, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
19 Drenovina, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
20 Berane, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
21 Luda petorka, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
22 KK Propast, was runner up in CGBBL 1 time.
23 Ne znam, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, .
24 REALTZ, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
25 Hrast Team, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
26 Podgorica, won Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
27 Scrion Colts, .
28 HARLEMOVCI, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
29 Budućnost m:tel, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
30 Partizan 2011, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
31 K.K .Crvena Zvezda HN, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
32 Flashback Celuga, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
33 KK Klošarkaši, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
34 KK Barani, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
35 HN Škuran, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
36 KK Perast, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.
37 Randoms, was runner up in Kup Crne Gore 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 MARITIMO Herceg... Neverwinter
42 Neverwinter Avangarda
41 Neverwinter Avangarda
40 Neverwinter Avangarda
39 Neverwinter toplahn
38 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg...
37 Neverwinter KK Budućnost
36 Neverwinter Igalo Čagalj
35 Neverwinter Igalo Čagalj
34 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
33 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
32 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
31 MARITIMO Herceg... Gomilandor Bast...
30 KK Budućnost Gomilandor Bast...
29 MARITIMO Herceg... Gomilandor Bast...
28 Gomilandor Bast... KK Propast
27 Nagorniak Topla Heats
26 Topla Heats Gomilandor Bast...
25 Topla Heats Igalo Čagalj
24 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
23 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
22 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
21 Montenegro Stars Topla Heats
20 Danilovgradski ... Montenegro Stars
19 Danilovgradski ... Montenegro Stars
18 Danilovgradski ... Montenegro Stars
17 Danilovgradski ... Laboratorijska ...
16 Danilovgradski ... Laboratorijska ...
15 Laboratorijska ... Danilovgradski ...
14 Laboratorijska ... Danilovgradski ...
13 Danilovgradski ... Laboratorijska ...
12 Danilovgradski ... Laboratorijska ...
11 Laboratorijska ... Topla Heats
10 Laboratorijska ... KK Sutjeska Niksic
9 Laboratorijska ... Lottomatica_Roma
8 KK Sakramento KK Sutjeska Niksic
7 Pekmen Luda petorka
6 KK MIKLEUŠ Berane
5 KK MIKLEUŠ Pekmen
4 Pekmen Drenovina
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 REALTZ Gomilandor Bast...
42 Neverwinter KK Barani
41 Neverwinter Scrion Colts
40 Neverwinter REALTZ
39 Podgorica KK Klošarkaši
38 Neverwinter KK Budućnost
37 Neverwinter MARITIMO Herceg...
36 KK Budućnost Igalo Čagalj
35 Neverwinter Scrion Colts
34 KK Budućnost Neverwinter
33 MARITIMO Herceg... Neverwinter
32 KK Budućnost KK ZONG
31 MARITIMO Herceg... Budućnost m:tel
30 KK Budućnost toplahn
29 Montenegro Stars Partizan 2011
28 Topla Heats KK Perast
27 Topla Heats KK ZONG
26 Topla Heats Gomilandor Bast...
25 Topla Heats Danilovgradski ...
24 Topla Heats HN Škuran
23 Montenegro Stars MARITIMO Herceg...
22 Topla Heats Montenegro Stars
21 Topla Heats Randoms
20 Montenegro Stars Topla Heats
19 Laboratorijska ... Montenegro Stars
18 Montenegro Stars Laboratorijska ...
17 Montenegro Stars Topla Heats
16 Danilovgradski ... Montenegro Stars
15 Laboratorijska ... Danilovgradski ...
14 Ne znam Montenegro Stars
13 Laboratorijska ... Ne znam
12 Danilovgradski ... Laboratorijska ...
11 Lottomatica_Roma Ne znam
10 Lottomatica_Roma Topla Heats
9 Laboratorijska ... K.K .Crvena Zve...
8 Danilovgradski ... KK Sakramento
7 Danilovgradski ... KK MIKLEUŠ
6 Hrast Team HARLEMOVCI
5 KK MIKLEUŠ Hrast Team
4 Pekmen Flashback Celuga
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 37 Neverwinter
2 355 MARITIMO Herceg...
3 933 Avangarda
4 1084 REALTZ
5 1392 KK Ibar Rozaje
6 2298 BonesaThunders
7 2338 Gomilandor Bast...
8 2367 Scrion Colts
9 3507 MonteLions
10 3547 kk dusanja
B3 Participation History
In season 43, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Neverwinter were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 40, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Podgorica played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 39, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, Neverwinter were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 36, Neverwinter played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 35, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, MARITIMO Herceg... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 33, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, MARITIMO Herceg... played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 31, KK Budućnost played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, MARITIMO Herceg... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 29, Gomilandor Bast... played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 28, Nagorniak played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 27, Topla Heats were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 7 wins.
In season 25, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 24, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Topla Heats played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, Danilovgradski ... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 21, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Danilovgradski ... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Laboratorijska ... played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 19, Danilovgradski ... played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 19, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Danilovgradski ... played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 18, Montenegro Stars played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, Danilovgradski ... played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Laboratorijska ... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Laboratorijska ... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 15, Ne znam played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 14, Danilovgradski ... were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 14, Laboratorijska ... were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 13, Danilovgradski ... were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Lottomatica_Roma were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Laboratorijska ... were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, Laboratorijska ... were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Lottomatica_Roma were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Laboratorijska ... were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Danilovgradski ... were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, KK Sakramento were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Danilovgradski ... were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Pekmen were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 7, Hrast Team were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, KK MIKLEUŠ were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, KK MIKLEUŠ were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Pekmen were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement