The World of BuzzerBeater
South Africa

Leaders:

Points per game: 28.5 by Dulani Cebekhulu
Rebounds per game: 16.2 by Yiannis Dardanelis
Assists per game: 11.5 by Mapogo Lambede
Blocks per game: 2.5 by Ravi Hlomelang

Best Performances:

Points: 72 by Janis Dagilis
Rebounds: 42 by  Christer Tjädermo
Assists: 27 by Santrino Furlan
Blocks: 13 by Olwethu Makhanya

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Masterminds (South Africa NT Coach)

Manager Rating:

17%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:coachlambini (South Africa u21)

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 E-5 21.42 24
2 Tiririca's Smokers 19.4 5
3 Cape Town Beez 18.88 8
4 Flood Malawi 18.14 14
5 Boss Man 17.71 7
6 Jaywalkers 17.63 8
7 Johannesburg Gold Diggers 17.33 6
8 Dreamsters 16.88 8
9 Fooly Cooly 16.7 10
10 M1 Team 16.6 10
11 Strongbulls 15.83 6
12 Gilgamesh 15.31 13
13 team da les 15.22 9
14 roches brunes foxes 15.2 5
15 strong bulls 15 6
16 pantyhose 14.6 5
17 Kimberley Diamants 13.89 9
18 beasts2000 13.38 8
19 Giants Midrand 13 5
20 Bleck Stars 11.83 6
21 Tooth Fairies 10.88 17
22 Flinstone BB 9.8 5
23 Morotowontshe Whistle 9.4 5
24 KwaZulu Sharks 8.33 9
25 Black Leopards 8.18 17
26 Alfa Pandora 8.14 7
27 Ugauki 8 9
28 kenge 7.92 13
29 Cape Town 7.71 7
30 SERAFINO13 7.23 13
31 Team Specialized 7.17 6
32 purple panthers 5.29 7
33 the peoples team 4.88 8
34 迈阿密热火 3.67 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 14
E-5 3 420
Season 25
Flood Malawi 8 8495
Season 35
Durban AllStars 2 404
The Originals 4 2665
Natal Dragons 6 4255
Season 36
Kimberley Ball 1 40
Season 37
DunkinDonuts 7 4925
Season 40
Pretoria Book BB Club 9 11229
Season 42
Raptors of Chaos 10 13304
Season 44
Dijbril´s Team 5 3306
Season 45
Wild Kudus 11 13578


Titles per Team
# Team
1 E-5, won I.1 20 times, won South Africa Cup 16 times, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
2 Cape Town Beez, won I.1 4 times, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won South Africa Cup 2 times, .
3 Jaywalkers, won I.1 3 times, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won South Africa Cup 1 time, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
4 Dreamsters, won I.1 3 times, won South Africa Cup 1 time, .
5 Boss Man, won I.1 2 times, , won South Africa Cup 2 times.
6 Johannesburg Gold Diggers, won I.1 1 time, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won South Africa Cup 1 time, .
7 Fooly Cooly, won I.1 1 time, was runner up in I.1 1 time, .
8 M1 Team, won I.1 1 time, won South Africa Cup 4 times, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
9 Dreams Fire, won I.1 1 time.
10 Tooth Fairies, , won South Africa Cup 1 time, .
11 Tiririca's Smokers, , .
12 Strongbulls, .
13 team da les, , .
14 Luanda Lions, , was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
15 pantyhose, , won South Africa Cup 3 times, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
16 The Originals, , .
17 Pretoria Predators, was runner up in I.1 1 time, won South Africa Cup 1 time.
18 Durban AllStars, was runner up in I.1 1 time, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
19 SAGUR_BOYS, was runner up in I.1 1 time, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
20 Belgorod answer, was runner up in I.1 1 time.
21 Windhoek Warriors, was runner up in I.1 1 time.
22 Placebo Effect, won South Africa Cup 2 times.
23 Kaapstad Rainbow Warriors, won South Africa Cup 1 time, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
24 KwaMagwaza Citadels, won South Africa Cup 1 time.
25 Horsens BC Pirates of Kenya, .
26 Flood Malawi, .
27 Kimberley Diamants, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
28 Mouseballers, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
29 Melitafa Rens, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
30 Ncungu Storm, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
31 Polokwane, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.
32 beasts2000, was runner up in South Africa Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
38 E-5 The Originals
37 E-5 Durban AllStars
36 E-5 The Originals
35 E-5 SAGUR_BOYS
34 E-5 Strongbulls
33 E-5 Strongbulls
32 E-5 Strongbulls
31 E-5 Strongbulls
30 E-5 Tooth Fairies
29 E-5 Tooth Fairies
28 E-5 Tooth Fairies
27 E-5 Tooth Fairies
26 E-5 Tooth Fairies
25 E-5 team da les
24 M1 Team team da les
23 E-5 team da les
22 E-5 Tooth Fairies
21 E-5 Tiririca's Smokers
20 E-5 Tiririca's Smokers
19 Dreamsters Tiririca's Smokers
18 E-5 Tiririca's Smokers
17 E-5 Tiririca's Smokers
16 Dreamsters Windhoek Warriors
15 Dreamsters Belgorod answer
14 Jaywalkers pantyhose
13 Jaywalkers pantyhose
12 Jaywalkers Fooly Cooly
11 Fooly Cooly Jaywalkers
10 Johannesburg Go Pretoria Predators
9 Boss Man Johannesburg Go
8 Cape Town Beez Boss Man
7 Boss Man Cape Town Beez
6 Cape Town Beez Boss Man
5 Cape Town Beez Luanda Lions
4 Cape Town Beez Luanda Lions
3 Dreams Fire Luanda Lions
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
38 E-5 Durban AllStars
37 E-5 Polokwane
36 E-5 The Originals
35 E-5 The Originals
34 E-5 Flood Malawi
33 E-5 SAGUR_BOYS
32 E-5 Flood Malawi
31 E-5 Horsens BC Pira
30 E-5 Horsens BC Pira
29 E-5 Tooth Fairies
28 Tooth Fairies E-5
27 E-5 M1 Team
26 M1 Team Tooth Fairies
25 M1 Team beasts2000
24 E-5 team da les
23 M1 Team team da les
22 E-5 Tiririca's Smokers
21 E-5 team da les
20 M1 Team Mouseballers
19 E-5 Dreamsters
18 E-5 Tiririca's Smokers
17 Placebo Effect Tiririca's Smokers
16 Placebo Effect Dreamsters
15 Dreamsters pantyhose
14 pantyhose Jaywalkers
13 pantyhose Kimberley Diamants
12 pantyhose Fooly Cooly
11 Jaywalkers Johannesburg Go
10 Pretoria Predators Fooly Cooly
9 Johannesburg Go Cape Town Beez
8 Boss Man Johannesburg Go
7 Kaapstad Rainbo Cape Town Beez
6 Cape Town Beez Kaapstad Rainbo
5 Cape Town Beez Luanda Lions
4 Boss Man Melitafa Rens
3 KwaMagwaza Cita Ncungu Storm
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 40 Kimberley Ball
2 404 Durban AllStars
3 420 E-5
4 2665 The Originals
5 3306 Dijbril´s Team
6 4255 Natal Dragons
7 4925 DunkinDonuts
8 8495 Flood Malawi
9 11229 Pretoria Book B
10 13304 Raptors of Chaos
B3 Participation History
In season 45, Kimberley Ball were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 44, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, E-5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 42, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, E-5 reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 40, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 38, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, E-5 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, E-5 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, E-5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, E-5 were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, E-5 were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 30, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 29, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 29, Tooth Fairies played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 28, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, M1 Team played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 26, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, M1 Team played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, M1 Team played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 24, M1 Team played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 23, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, M1 Team played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 20, Šiaulių "Ežerėlis" played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, street heat played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 18, E-5 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, street heat played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 17, Dreamsters played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 16, Dreamsters played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Jaywalkers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 15, Aboretum Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, Jaywalkers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 14, pantyhose were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 13, Jaywalkers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, pantyhose were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Fooly Cooly were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, Jaywalkers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 11, Pretoria Predators were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Johannesburg Go were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 10, Johannesburg Go were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 10, Pretoria Predators were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 9, Boss Man were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Cape Town Beez were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 8, outlawz were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Boss Man were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Cape Town Beez were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Cape Town Beez were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Boss Man were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Cape Town Beez were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Dreams Fire were one of the final 128 teams in the B3

Advertisement