The World of BuzzerBeater
Slovensko

Leaders:

Points per game: 39.2 by Tarik Karakucak
Rebounds per game: 24.3 by Kamil Janošták
Assists per game: 11.3 by Ignác Vyrúbal
Blocks per game: 5.5 by Filip Gbelský

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Ng Lian Wei
Rebounds: 47 by  Julio García de Eulate
Assists: 30 by Pablo Achaval
Blocks: 15 by Radoslav Broda

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-zajino

Manager Rating:

75%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-zuzza6

Manager Rating:

80%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Bratislava Globetrotters 19.5 6
2 Nitra Corgons 16.38 47
3 Csont Nélkül 16.18 11
4 Hard Work 16.17 12
5 BK Astoria Lučenec 15.87 31
6 Namestovo Devils 14.89 9
7 Jelšava 14.5 10
8 BK Avalanche Bardejov 13.5 12
9 Ultras Kosice 13.4 5
10 King of the west 13.36 11
11 DK BEARS 13.29 28
12 Wild Roses 13.21 14
13 BC Lučenec 12.67 9
14 Bratislava Nets 12.62 13
15 KURIATKA 12.59 17
16 trenchtown 12.56 9
17 Bohuns all star team 12.4 5
18 Moriaci 12 10
19 Confusing Pigs 11.94 34
20 Roshtar BC 11.55 11
21 TurmStars 11.55 11
22 Bratislava Powers 11.45 11
23 Komárno Magic 11.4 15
24 Leschen Dragons 11.36 11
25 liptovsko 11.2 5
26 LeoMessiteam 11 7
27 SKB Red Dragons Hanusovce 11 6
28 BK AQUACITY POPRAD 10.93 30
29 And1 Zalesie 10.91 23
30 Stoned Aelfs 10.91 11
31 FC Folkmar 10.77 26
32 BK Killers 10.65 17
33 Nitrička 10.17 6
34 Strong mans 10 7
35 Mojsejovci 10 9
36 Hadári Svätý Jur 9.9 10
37 Toon Army 9.86 14
38 Svit Golden Eagles 9.83 6
39 porkolt 4ever 9.82 11
40 ruzinov 9.75 8
41 Baník Cígeľ Prievidza 9.67 6
42 Don Leone 9.57 7
43 MBK Real Lucasinho 9.29 7
44 BC Bystričany 9.25 8
45 I am the best 9 7
46 Bascet boys 8.6 5
47 Tepla Strava 8.38 13
48 Nitra Ginos 8 5
49 DEVOTION team 8 6
50 mbk banik 7.83 6
51 BC Gn0m3s 7.8 5
52 BO Žabky Grenitz 6.88 8
53 BK Panon Symbi 6.5 6
54 Sturovo 6 5
55 BK Lavíny Kežmarok 5.2 5

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Nitra Corgons 3 301
BK AQUACITY POPRAD 5 551
Confusing Pigs 7 737
BK Banik Handlova 9 970
Tesla Berlin 19 1819
Marna snaha 23 2293
Tepla Strava 35 3327
BO Žabky Grenitz 41 4275
Season 6
BK Killers 11 1034
Season 7
Košická Bastila 22 2155
BO BenDan GRENITZ 25 2417
Atletico Ladou 31 3122
Season 8
Sturovo 27 2697
Season 9
KURIATKA 1 89
BK Lavíny Kežmarok 43 4512
Season 11
BK Igmika 12 17 1688
SVK Makacst 18 1738
Season 12
TurmStars 14 1421
Liini muži 42 4448
La Paloma C 46 4916
Season 13
BK Astoria Lučenec 2 133
DK BEARS 13 1315
Season 14
BK Babindol 38 3836
TIGA Basket Team 40 4154
BK Peder 47 5403
Season 15
AK Barsk 16 1529
Season 20
Baník Cígeľ Prievidza 20 1949
Season 21
SW Masters 32 3125
Moriaci 48 5473
Season 23
Sereď Warriors 37 3808
Bohuns all star team 45 4662
Season 25
Wild Roses 12 1061
Galaxy Pezinok 21 2056
Season 29
ŠBK Handlová 28 2941
Prievidza Miners 44 4547
Season 34
Svätý Jur Snakers 4 450
Season 35
globetrottles 34 3167
Season 36
ZV PIGS 6 570
BK sever 5 10 995
Season 38
BK Červeník Archers 8 776
Bratislava Powers 15 1482
Season 40
Lions City 39 3942
Season 41
RUŽOMBEROK NETS 50 5588
Season 44
ZS Clover 29 2997
Season 45
BC Shinobi 24 2361
Red Dragons BC 30 3006
BK Slovan United 36 3795
Season 46
Fubuki 26 2488
Season 48
Vidiečania 33 3139
Season 49
MBK Devínska Nová Ves 49 5524


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Nitra Corgons, won B3 1 time, won Extraliga 17 times, was runner up in Extraliga 7 times, won Slovensko Cup 10 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
2 BK Astoria Lučenec, won Extraliga 11 times, won Slovensko Cup 13 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 3 times.
3 Hard Work, won Extraliga 4 times, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
4 trenchtown, won Extraliga 3 times, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
5 Csont Nélkül, won Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Extraliga 4 times, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
6 Confusing Pigs, won Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
7 BC Lučenec, won Extraliga 2 times, won Slovensko Cup 3 times.
8 KURIATKA, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 4 times.
9 Bratislava Globetrotters, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 3 times, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
10 Jelšava, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 3 times.
11 King of the west, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
12 Namestovo Devils, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
13 LeoMessiteam, won Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
14 BK Avalanche Bardejov, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 3 times.
15 And1 Zalesie, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
16 Ultras Kosice, won Extraliga 1 time.
17 DK BEARS, was runner up in Extraliga 4 times, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 6 times.
18 Komárno Magic, was runner up in Extraliga 4 times, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
19 Bratislava Nets, was runner up in Extraliga 2 times, won Slovensko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
20 Baník Cígeľ Prievidza, was runner up in Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
21 Leschen Dragons, was runner up in Extraliga 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
22 BK AQUACITY POPRAD, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
23 Roshtar BC, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
24 ruzinov, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
25 Moriaci, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 4 times.
26 FC Folkmar, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
27 BC KYSLO, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
28 Ógyalla Stars, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
29 Prievidza Cavaliers, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
30 Frashtack Lames, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
31 Bohuns all star team, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
32 Bratislava Powers, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
33 BK Killers, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
34 Strong mans, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
35 ZV PIGS, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
36 Vakuovy Prievan, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
37 TurmStars, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 2 times.
38 SKB Red Dragons Hanusovce, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
39 Tupac 76ers, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
40 BO Žabky Grenitz, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
41 Buď Fit, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
42 BK Vráble, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
43 BC Bystričany, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
44 Nitra Ginos, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
45 C 64 Patriots, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
46 Sturovo, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
47 Prievidzadelphia, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
48 Tepla Strava, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
49 BK Panon Symbi, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
50 I am the best, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 BK Astoria Lučenec KURIATKA
51 KURIATKA Baník Cígeľ Prievidza
50 LeoMessiteam KURIATKA
49 Confusing Pigs Baník Cígeľ Prievidza
48 Nitra Corgons KURIATKA
47 Nitra Corgons Confusing Pigs
46 Confusing Pigs Nitra Corgons
45 Nitra Corgons BK AQUACITY POPRAD
44 Nitra Corgons Jelšava
43 Nitra Corgons KURIATKA
42 Nitra Corgons DK BEARS
41 Nitra Corgons Jelšava
40 Jelšava Nitra Corgons
39 BK Astoria Lučenec Jelšava
38 BK Astoria Lučenec Moriaci
37 BK Astoria Lučenec Prievidza Cavaliers
36 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
35 Nitra Corgons DK BEARS
34 Nitra Corgons Komárno Magic
33 BK Astoria Lučenec Komárno Magic
32 trenchtown Komárno Magic
31 trenchtown DK BEARS
30 BK Astoria Lučenec King of the west
29 King of the west trenchtown
28 BK Astoria Lučenec King of the west
27 trenchtown Komárno Magic
26 BK Astoria Lučenec FC Folkmar
25 BK Astoria Lučenec Leschen Dragons
24 BK Astoria Lučenec Leschen Dragons
23 And1 Zalesie Frashtack Lames
22 BC Lučenec Nitra Corgons
21 BC Lučenec Roshtar BC
20 Hard Work Bratislava Nets
19 Hard Work Bratislava Nets
18 Nitra Corgons Hard Work
17 Hard Work Nitra Corgons
16 Hard Work Nitra Corgons
15 BK Avalanche Bardejov Csont Nélkül
14 Csont Nélkül Nitra Corgons
13 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
12 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
11 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Globetrotters
10 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Globetrotters
9 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
8 Csont Nélkül Namestovo Devils
7 Bratislava Globetrotters Nitra Corgons
6 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Globetrotters
5 Nitra Corgons Ógyalla Stars
4 Namestovo Devils ruzinov
3 Ultras Kosice BC KYSLO
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
52 ZV PIGS TurmStars
51 Nitra Corgons Baník Cígeľ Prievidza
50 LeoMessiteam DK BEARS
49 LeoMessiteam Baník Cígeľ Prievidza
48 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Powers
47 Nitra Corgons BK Astoria Lučenec
46 BK Astoria Lučenec Buď Fit
45 Bratislava Powers BK Astoria Lučenec
44 BK Astoria Lučenec Prievidzadelphia
43 Bohuns all star team Bratislava Powers
42 Bohuns all star team BK Astoria Lučenec
41 DK BEARS Moriaci
40 BK Astoria Lučenec Moriaci
39 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
38 BK Killers Moriaci
37 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
36 Nitra Corgons BK AQUACITY POPRAD
35 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
34 Komárno Magic TurmStars
33 BK Astoria Lučenec BO Žabky Grenitz
32 BK AQUACITY POPRAD Moriaci
31 BK AQUACITY POPRAD BC Bystričany
30 BK Astoria Lučenec I am the best
29 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
28 BK Astoria Lučenec Sturovo
27 BK Astoria Lučenec BK Killers
26 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
25 BK Astoria Lučenec FC Folkmar
24 Nitra Corgons King of the west
23 BC Lučenec Leschen Dragons
22 BC Lučenec King of the west
21 Bratislava Nets Tepla Strava
20 Roshtar BC Bratislava Nets
19 BC Lučenec Hard Work
18 Bratislava Nets Nitra Corgons
17 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Bardejov
16 Roshtar BC BK Panon Symbi
15 Hard Work Csont Nélkül
14 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Bardejov
13 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Bardejov
12 Confusing Pigs And1 Zalesie
11 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
10 Namestovo Devils Confusing Pigs
9 Csont Nélkül SKB Red Dragons Hanusovce
8 Strong mans Nitra Corgons
7 Bratislava Globetrotters Namestovo Devils
6 Nitra Corgons Nitra Ginos
5 Bratislava Globetrotters C 64 Patriots
4 Vakuovy Prievan BK Vráble
3 ruzinov Tupac 76ers
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 89 KURIATKA
2 133 BK Astoria Lučenec
3 301 Nitra Corgons
4 450 Svätý Jur Snakers
5 551 BK AQUACITY POPRAD
6 570 ZV PIGS
7 737 Confusing Pigs
8 776 BK Červeník Archers
9 970 BK Banik Handlova
10 995 BK sever 5
B3 Participation History
In season 52, KURIATKA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 52, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 51, LeoMessiteam were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 51, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 50, LeoMessiteam reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 50, Confusing Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 50, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 49, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 48, Nitra Corgons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 47, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 47, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 47, Confusing Pigs played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 46, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Bratislava Powers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 45, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Bohuns all star team played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, Bohuns all star team played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, DK BEARS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Jelšava played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 40, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, BK Killers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Komárno Magic played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, BK AQUACITY POPRAD played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, trenchtown played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, trenchtown were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, BK AQUACITY POPRAD played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, King of the west played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, BK Košice Ravens were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, BK Astoria Lučenec reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 26, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Zmrdones were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, BC Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 23, BC Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, BC Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Bratislava Nets played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, Hard Work were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Roshtar BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Hard Work reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 20, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, BC Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Bratislava Nets were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Nitra Corgons reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 18, Hard Work were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Nitra Corgons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Hard Work reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Roshtar BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, BK Avalanche Bardejov played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Hard Work played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Csont Nélkül played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Nitra Corgons won the B3
In season 13, Confusing Pigs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Nitra Corgons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 11, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Namestovo Devils were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Csont Nélkül were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Csont Nélkül were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Strong mans were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Bratislava Globetrotters were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bratislava Globetrotters were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Namestovo Devils were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Ultras Kosice were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, ruzinov were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Vakuovy Prievan were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement