The World of BuzzerBeater
Slovensko

Leaders:

Points per game: 43.5 by Jesper Jonsson
Rebounds per game: 20.1 by Haris Jonidis
Assists per game: 11.2 by Radoslav Jendrášek
Blocks per game: 4.7 by Pier Federico D'Annibale

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Ng Lian Wei
Rebounds: 47 by  Julio García de Eulate
Assists: 30 by Pablo Achaval
Blocks: 15 by Radoslav Broda

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:LA-zajino

Manager Rating:

88%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:BaRny_Ha

Manager Rating:

80%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Bratislava Globetrotters 19.5 6
2 Nitra Corgons 16.88 40
3 BK Astoria Lučenec 16.36 25
4 Csont Nélkül 16.18 11
5 Hard Work 16.17 12
6 Namestovo Devils 14.89 9
7 Jelšava 14.5 10
8 DK BEARS 13.81 21
9 BK Avalanche Bardejov 13.5 12
10 Ultras Kosice 13.4 5
11 King of the west 13.36 11
12 BC Lučenec 12.67 9
13 Bratislava Nets 12.62 13
14 trenchtown 12.56 9
15 Bohuns all star team 12.4 5
16 Moriaci 12.33 9
17 TurmStars 12.11 9
18 Roshtar BC 11.55 11
19 Komárno Magic 11.4 15
20 Leschen Dragons 11.36 11
21 liptovsko 11.2 5
22 FC Folkmar 11.2 25
23 Wild Roses 11.14 7
24 Confusing Pigs 11.04 27
25 SKB Red Dragons Hanusovce 11 6
26 Stoned Aelfs 10.91 11
27 And1 Zalesie 10.91 23
28 BK Killers 10.71 14
29 KURIATKA 10.58 12
30 Nitrička 10.17 6
31 BK AQUACITY POPRAD 10.13 23
32 Mojsejovci 10 9
33 Strong mans 10 7
34 Hadári Svätý Jur 9.9 10
35 Toon Army 9.86 14
36 Svit Golden Eagles 9.83 6
37 porkolt 4ever 9.82 11
38 ruzinov 9.75 8
39 Don Leone 9.57 7
40 MBK Real Lucasinho 9.29 7
41 BC Bystričany 9.25 8
42 I am the best 9 7
43 Bascet boys 8.6 5
44 Tepla Strava 8.13 8
45 Nitra Ginos 8 5
46 DEVOTION team 8 6
47 mbk banik 7.83 6
48 BC Gn0m3s 7.8 5
49 BO Žabky Grenitz 6.88 8
50 BK Panon Symbi 6.5 6

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Nitra Corgons 1 55
Confusing Pigs 6 444
BK AQUACITY POPRAD 8 780
Tepla Strava 9 1235
LeoMessiteam 30 3674
BO Žabky Grenitz 39 4544
Season 6
BK Killers 18 2389
Season 7
Atletico Ladou 19 2520
Košická Bastila 31 3731
LMM Bardejov 33 3964
BK ADIDAS team 34 4081
Prievidza Cavaliers 48 5047
BO BenDan GRENITZ 50 5504
Season 8
Sturovo 12 1756
DEVOTION team 49 5109
Season 9
KURIATKA 22 2970
BK Lavíny Kežmarok 29 3574
Season 11
SVK Makacst 32 3953
BC BRS 36 4271
BK Igmika 12 41 4668
Season 12
TurmStars 42 4780
Liini muži 43 4813
La Paloma C 44 4826
Season 13
BK Astoria Lučenec 2 146
DK BEARS 7 743
Season 14
BK Peder 23 3179
raztocno knicks 45 4993
TIGA Basket Team 46 5006
Season 15
AK Barsk 20 2656
Season 16
Jelšava 10 1426
Poprad Angels 28 3564
Season 20
Baník Cígeľ Prievidza 17 2387
Season 21
Moriaci 13 1779
SW Masters 27 3536
Season 23
Sereď Chickens 47 5044
Season 25
Wild Roses 5 413
Galaxy Pezinok 15 1880
Season 29
ŠBK Handlová 25 3392
Prievidza Miners 38 4526
Season 30
Buď Fit 4 368
Season 34
Prievidzadelphia 11 1667
Svätý Jur Snakers 26 3463
Season 35
Bk Sharks 35 4199
Season 36
BK sever 5 14 1830
TUI Prešov 24 3231
Season 37
Káenn 37 4367
Season 38
Bratislava Powers 3 200
BK Červeník Archers 16 2237
Ethereum Traders 21 2811
Season 40
Lions City 40 4644


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Nitra Corgons, won B3 1 time, won Extraliga 15 times, , won Slovensko Cup 7 times, .
2 BK Astoria Lučenec, won Extraliga 10 times, won Slovensko Cup 13 times, .
3 Hard Work, won Extraliga 4 times, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
4 trenchtown, won Extraliga 3 times, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
5 Csont Nélkül, won Extraliga 2 times, , won Slovensko Cup 1 time, .
6 BC Lučenec, won Extraliga 2 times, won Slovensko Cup 3 times.
7 Bratislava Globetrotters, won Extraliga 1 time, , won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
8 Jelšava, won Extraliga 1 time, .
9 King of the west, won Extraliga 1 time, , .
10 Namestovo Devils, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
11 BK Avalanche Bardejov, won Extraliga 1 time, .
12 And1 Zalesie, won Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
13 Ultras Kosice, won Extraliga 1 time.
14 DK BEARS, , won Slovensko Cup 1 time, .
15 Komárno Magic, , won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
16 Bratislava Nets, , won Slovensko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
17 Leschen Dragons, , was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
18 BK AQUACITY POPRAD, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
19 Roshtar BC, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
20 ruzinov, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
21 Moriaci, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, .
22 FC Folkmar, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
23 BC KYSLO, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
24 Ógyalla Stars, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
25 Prievidza Cavaliers, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
26 Frashtack Lames, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
27 KURIATKA, was runner up in Extraliga 1 time.
28 Bohuns all star team, won Slovensko Cup 2 times.
29 Confusing Pigs, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
30 BK Killers, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
31 Bratislava Powers, won Slovensko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
32 Strong mans, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
33 Vakuovy Prievan, won Slovensko Cup 1 time.
34 SKB Red Dragons Hanusovce, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
35 Tupac 76ers, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
36 BO Žabky Grenitz, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
37 Buď Fit, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
38 BK Vráble, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
39 BC Bystričany, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
40 Nitra Ginos, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
41 C 64 Patriots, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
42 Sturovo, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
43 Prievidzadelphia, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
44 Tepla Strava, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
45 BK Panon Symbi, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
46 TurmStars, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.
47 I am the best, was runner up in Slovensko Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Nitra Corgons BK AQUACITY POPRAD
44 Nitra Corgons Jelšava
43 Nitra Corgons KURIATKA
42 Nitra Corgons DK BEARS
41 Nitra Corgons Jelšava
40 Jelšava Nitra Corgons
39 BK Astoria Lučenec Jelšava
38 BK Astoria Lučenec Moriaci
37 BK Astoria Lučenec Prievidza Caval
36 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
35 Nitra Corgons DK BEARS
34 Nitra Corgons Komárno Magic
33 BK Astoria Lučenec Komárno Magic
32 trenchtown Komárno Magic
31 trenchtown DK BEARS
30 BK Astoria Lučenec King of the west
29 King of the west trenchtown
28 BK Astoria Lučenec King of the west
27 trenchtown Komárno Magic
26 BK Astoria Lučenec FC Folkmar
25 BK Astoria Lučenec Leschen Dragons
24 BK Astoria Lučenec Leschen Dragons
23 And1 Zalesie Frashtack Lames
22 BC Lučenec Nitra Corgons
21 BC Lučenec Roshtar BC
20 Hard Work Bratislava Nets
19 Hard Work Bratislava Nets
18 Nitra Corgons Hard Work
17 Hard Work Nitra Corgons
16 Hard Work Nitra Corgons
15 BK Avalanche Ba Csont Nélkül
14 Csont Nélkül Nitra Corgons
13 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
12 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
11 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Glob
10 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Glob
9 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
8 Csont Nélkül Namestovo Devils
7 Bratislava Glob Nitra Corgons
6 Nitra Corgons Bratislava Glob
5 Nitra Corgons Ógyalla Stars
4 Namestovo Devils ruzinov
3 Ultras Kosice BC KYSLO
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
46 BK Astoria Lučenec Buď Fit
45 Bratislava Powers BK Astoria Lučenec
44 BK Astoria Lučenec Prievidzadelphia
43 Bohuns all star Bratislava Powers
42 Bohuns all star BK Astoria Lučenec
41 DK BEARS Moriaci
40 BK Astoria Lučenec Moriaci
39 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
38 BK Killers Moriaci
37 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
36 Nitra Corgons BK AQUACITY POPRAD
35 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
34 Komárno Magic TurmStars
33 BK Astoria Lučenec BO Žabky Grenitz
32 BK AQUACITY POPRAD Moriaci
31 BK AQUACITY POPRAD BC Bystričany
30 BK Astoria Lučenec I am the best
29 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
28 BK Astoria Lučenec Sturovo
27 BK Astoria Lučenec BK Killers
26 BK Astoria Lučenec DK BEARS
25 BK Astoria Lučenec FC Folkmar
24 Nitra Corgons King of the west
23 BC Lučenec Leschen Dragons
22 BC Lučenec King of the west
21 Bratislava Nets Tepla Strava
20 Roshtar BC Bratislava Nets
19 BC Lučenec Hard Work
18 Bratislava Nets Nitra Corgons
17 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Ba
16 Roshtar BC BK Panon Symbi
15 Hard Work Csont Nélkül
14 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Ba
13 Nitra Corgons BK Avalanche Ba
12 Confusing Pigs And1 Zalesie
11 Nitra Corgons Csont Nélkül
10 Namestovo Devils Confusing Pigs
9 Csont Nélkül SKB Red Dragons
8 Strong mans Nitra Corgons
7 Bratislava Glob Namestovo Devils
6 Nitra Corgons Nitra Ginos
5 Bratislava Glob C 64 Patriots
4 Vakuovy Prievan BK Vráble
3 ruzinov Tupac 76ers
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 55 Nitra Corgons
2 146 BK Astoria Lučenec
3 200 Bratislava Powers
4 368 Buď Fit
5 413 Wild Roses
6 444 Confusing Pigs
7 743 DK BEARS
8 780 BK AQUACITY POPRAD
9 1235 Tepla Strava
10 1426 Jelšava
B3 Participation History
In season 45, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 45, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 44, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Bohuns all star played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 43, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 43, Bohuns all star played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, DK BEARS played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 41, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, Jelšava played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 40, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 39, BK Killers played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 38, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 37, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 37, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 36, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 36, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Komárno Magic played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 34, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, BK AQUACITY POPRAD played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, trenchtown played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 32, trenchtown were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 32, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 32, BK AQUACITY POPRAD played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 31, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, King of the west played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 30, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, BK Cadca were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 28, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 28, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, BK Astoria Lučenec were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 27, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, BK Astoria Lučenec reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 26, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, BK Astoria Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 24, Ethereum Traders were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 24, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, BC Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 23, BC Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 23, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 22, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, BC Lučenec were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 22, Bratislava Nets played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 21, Hard Work were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, Roshtar BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, Hard Work reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 20, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 20, BC Lučenec played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Bratislava Nets were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Nitra Corgons reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 18, Hard Work were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, Nitra Corgons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Hard Work reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 17, Roshtar BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, BK Avalanche Ba played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Hard Work played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Csont Nélkül played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 15, Nitra Corgons played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Nitra Corgons won the B3
In season 13, Confusing Pigs were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Nitra Corgons reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 11, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 11, Namestovo Devils were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, Csont Nélkül were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 9, Csont Nélkül were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Strong mans were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 8, Bratislava Glob were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 6, Nitra Corgons were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, Bratislava Glob were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Namestovo Devils were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 5, Ultras Kosice were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, ruzinov were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Vakuovy Prievan were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement