The World of BuzzerBeater
Canada

Leaders:

Points per game: 49.4 by Hermelando Sadin
Rebounds per game: 24.6 by Gehrt Buyar
Assists per game: 14.2 by Sammy Chalifour
Blocks per game: 5 by Gehrt Buyar

Best Performances:

Points: 90 by Ansis Encis
Rebounds: 44 by  Lu Tianhao
Assists: 32 by António Alenquer
Blocks: 13 by Roberto Núñez Alvar

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Myles - Canadian NT Manager

Manager Rating:

50%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:NBA_4_fun (U-21 Canada)

Manager Rating:

67%
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
North East Point Toastifiers 11 885
MaltonHG 47 4670
Season 3
Philosopher Kings 1 26
Lawrence Park Panthers 5 144
Season 9
Squares 13 1100
Season 10
Mustard Tigers 10 864
Team Dragon 42 4214
Season 11
Syndicalists' BC 3 115
Pszczyna Team 25 2605
Season 13
East Side Rangers 50 4991
Season 14
Headless Thompson Gunners 6 308
Laval Giants 9 649
Montreal Biting Bagels 12 1092
Season 15
Green Machines 4 128
Trenton Golden Hawks 46 4604
Season 17
TO raptors 27 2617
Season 18
V.A.W.T. 30 3000
Whitby Wolverines 40 3862
Season 19
Frynoodle 21 2086
Ottawa Storm 37 3640
Season 21
Dixie United 17 1578
East York Thunder 39 3841
Season 22
NPC Campden 7 310
Debussys Darts 20 2065
Scarborough Bluffs 28 2653
Season 23
Sock Bears 2 66
Season 24
Canadian Steamrollers 8 396
Brickchuckers 38 3646
Steeltown Hammers 43 4250
Season 26
Magic_mafia 36 3592
Season 27
Yarn 31 3101
Dead Unicorns 41 4168
Season 28
April Rain 23 2362
Season 29
Kelvins team 15 1553
Tigercats BC 29 2916
Scarboro Celtics 45 4510
Season 30
The Vancouver Blackfish 35 3393
Season 32
P-Town Blazers 48 4724
Season 35
cobras de varennes 19 2037
Pit Vipers 22 2120
project de recherche 34 3305
Season 36
Sky Hawks 32 3125
Season 37
Quebec Nordiques 44 4291
Season 38
Clint Eastwood 14 1307
Season 39
Toronto Raccoons 18 1785
Hippo Hacks 26 2610
Alert Polar Bears 49 4775
Season 41
Gladiators 2.0 16 1576
New Vegas Aces 24 2463
Da Hounds 33 3191


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC Törööö, won B3 4 times, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 13 times, won Kumiko Cup 5 times, .
2 Philosopher Kings, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 4 times, , won Kumiko Cup 9 times, .
3 Secret Agents, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
4 Battle Harbour Fishers, was runner up in B3 1 time.
5 Lawrence Park Panthers, won Naismith 5 times, , won Kumiko Cup 3 times, .
6 Syndicalists' BC, won Naismith 4 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
7 Beanz Odyssey, won Naismith 3 times, , .
8 Headless Thompson Gunners, won Naismith 3 times, , won Kumiko Cup 1 time, .
9 Pszczyna Team, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 3 times, .
10 Saskatoon Storm, won Naismith 2 times, , won Kumiko Cup 3 times.
11 Quebec Pugs, won Naismith 1 time, , was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
12 the ragin stajans, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, .
13 Jugglers, won Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, .
14 Genso Suikoden II, won Naismith 1 time, .
15 The Hounds, won Naismith 1 time, .
16 Cape Sable Sculpins, , won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
17 Random Noise, , won Kumiko Cup 3 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
18 zero territory, , was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
19 Green Machines, , won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
20 Sock Bears, , was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
21 submillionaire, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
22 Serenity Now!, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
23 Montréal Rockets, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
24 Blenkinsop, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
25 Laval Giants, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
26 Matane Fury, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
27 Chibougamau Vox, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
28 Superfreakys, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
29 Molson Canadians, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
30 Paper Pushers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
31 Montreal 67s, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
32 Thompson Feist, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
33 Thoroughbreds, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
34 Flying Yorts, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
35 Evergreen Terraceists, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
36 Canadian Steamrollers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
37 Portage la Prairie Crunch, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
38 Kelowna Ballers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
39 Moth Balls, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
40 Dead Unicorns, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Philosopher Kings Sock Bears
44 Syndicalists' BC Sock Bears
43 Lawrence Park P Philosopher Kings
42 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park P
41 Headless Thomps Lawrence Park P
40 Headless Thomps Lawrence Park P
39 Lawrence Park P Philosopher Kings
38 Lawrence Park P Headless Thomps
37 Lawrence Park P Saskatoon Storm
36 Jugglers Lawrence Park P
35 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
34 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
33 Quebec Pugs Saskatoon Storm
32 Syndicalists' BC Green Machines
31 Syndicalists' BC Beanz Odyssey
30 Syndicalists' BC Lawrence Park P
29 Headless Thomps Beanz Odyssey
28 the ragin stajans Green Machines
27 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park P
26 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park P
25 Lawrence Park P the ragin stajans
24 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
23 The Hounds Headless Thomps
22 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
21 Beanz Odyssey Philosopher Kings
20 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
19 Beanz Odyssey Lawrence Park P
18 Beanz Odyssey Philosopher Kings
17 Genso Suikoden II Beanz Odyssey
16 Secret Agents zero territory
15 Secret Agents zero territory
14 Secret Agents zero territory
13 BC Törööö Random Noise
12 BC Törööö Random Noise
11 BC Törööö Random Noise
10 BC Törööö Random Noise
9 BC Törööö Random Noise
8 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul
7 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul
6 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul
5 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul
4 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul
3 BC Törööö Serenity Now!
2 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul
1 BC Törööö submillionaire
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
45 Green Machines Sock Bears
44 Philosopher Kings Headless Thomps
43 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
42 Pszczyna Team Canadian Steamr
41 Lawrence Park P Laval Giants
40 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
39 Lawrence Park P Dead Unicorns
38 Saskatoon Storm Lawrence Park P
37 Jugglers Philosopher Kings
36 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
35 Saskatoon Storm Philosopher Kings
34 Jugglers Lawrence Park P
33 Laval Giants Jugglers
32 Syndicalists' BC Green Machines
31 Green Machines Lawrence Park P
30 Headless Thomps the ragin stajans
29 the ragin stajans Moth Balls
28 Superfreakys Pszczyna Team
27 Lawrence Park P Beanz Odyssey
26 Pszczyna Team the ragin stajans
25 Pszczyna Team The Hounds
24 Philosopher Kings The Hounds
23 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
22 Blenkinsop Genso Suikoden II
21 Philosopher Kings Genso Suikoden II
20 the ragin stajans Headless Thomps
19 Blenkinsop Beanz Odyssey
18 Philosopher Kings Montreal 67s
17 Philosopher Kings Genso Suikoden II
16 Philosopher Kings Secret Agents
15 Secret Agents Thoroughbreds
14 BC Törööö Paper Pushers
13 BC Törööö Random Noise
12 Random Noise BC Törööö
11 Random Noise BC Törööö
10 Montréal Rockets zero territory
9 Random Noise Flying Yorts
8 BC Törööö Molson Canadians
7 Cape Sable Scul Jugglers
6 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul
5 BC Törööö Evergreen Terra
4 Montréal Rockets Philosopher Kings
3 Cape Sable Scul Kelowna Ballers
2 Chibougamau Vox Portage la Prai
1 Matane Fury Thompson Feist
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 26 Philosopher Kings
2 66 Sock Bears
3 115 Syndicalists' BC
4 128 Green Machines
5 144 Lawrence Park P
6 308 Headless Thomps
7 310 NPC Campden
8 396 Canadian Steamr
9 649 Laval Giants
10 864 Mustard Tigers
B3 Participation History
In season 45, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 45, Syndicalists' BC played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Lawrence Park P played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Lawrence Park P played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Headless Thomps played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Lawrence Park P played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Headless Thomps played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Lawrence Park P were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Saskatoon Storm played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Lawrence Park P played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Lawrence Park P played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Saskatoon Storm were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Ottawa Storm were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Saskatoon Storm reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 35, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Quebec Pugs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Laval Giants played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Syndicalists' BC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, Syndicalists' BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, Green Machines were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Syndicalists' BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Headless Thomps played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Headless Thomps were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, the ragin stajans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Battle Harbour reached the finals of the B3
In season 29, Superfreakys played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Pszczyna Team were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Lawrence Park P played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Pszczyna Team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Lawrence Park P reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Auto-Pilot Inc. played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, The Hounds played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Blenkinsop played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Philosopher Kings reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 22, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Philosopher Kings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 21, the ragin stajans played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Blenkinsop played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Philosopher Kings reached the finals of the B3
In season 18, Genso Suikoden II were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Secret Agents played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Philosopher Kings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 17, Secret Agents were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Secret Agents reached the finals of the B3
In season 15, Secret Agents were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Win allday played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, BC Törööö were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, Random Noise reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 13, BC Törööö were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, BC Törööö reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, Random Noise were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC Törööö were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Montréal Rockets were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Törööö reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 10, Random Noise were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 8, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 8, Cape Sable Scul were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 6, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 5, BC Törööö reached the finals of the B3
In season 5, Cape Sable Scul reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Montréal Rockets were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement