The World of BuzzerBeater
Canada

Leaders:

Points per game: 46.5 by Metin Eksi
Rebounds per game: 21.3 by Yuzuki Hoshino
Assists per game: 13.2 by Mykola Kotygoroshko
Blocks per game: 6.2 by Gehrt Buyar

Best Performances:

Points: 90 by Ansis Encis
Rebounds: 44 by  Lu Tianhao
Assists: 32 by António Alenquer
Blocks: 13 by Roberto Núñez Alvar

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Myles - Canadian NT Manager

Manager Rating:

58%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:FurYak (CAN u21 Manager)

Manager Rating:

56%
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 2
North East Point Toastifiers 10 724
MaltonHG 44 4354
Season 3
Philosopher Kings 1 37
Lawrence Park Panthers 3 86
Season 9
Squares 12 899
Season 10
Mustard Tigers 11 888
Team Dragon 35 3769
Season 11
Syndicalists' BC 2 80
Pszczyna Team 16 1359
Season 14
Headless Thompson Gunners 5 297
Laval Giants 9 637
Montreal Biting Bagels 13 942
Season 15
Green Machines 8 432
Calgary Spitfires 14 1056
Trenton Golden Hawks 49 4779
Season 17
TO raptors 19 1958
Season 18
V.A.W.T. 34 3742
Whitby Wolverines 48 4778
Season 19
Ottawa Storm 22 2099
Frynoodle 30 3345
Season 21
Dixie United 17 1781
East York Thunder 38 3867
Season 22
NPC Campden 6 318
Scarborough Bluffs 18 1881
Season 23
Sock Bears 4 91
Saint John Seawolves 32 3374
Season 24
Canadian Steamrollers 7 329
Brickchuckers 37 3861
Steeltown Hammers 46 4672
Season 26
Magic_mafia 39 3930
Season 27
Yarn 28 2792
Dead Unicorns 47 4714
Season 28
April Rain 25 2327
Season 29
Kelvins team 15 1097
Millwoods Wildboys 21 2070
Scarboro Celtics 40 3975
Season 30
The Vancouver Blackfish 31 3351
Season 34
Masology 43 4104
Season 35
Pit Vipers 23 2258
cobras de varennes 26 2599
project de recherche 27 2623
Season 36
Sky Hawks 41 4012
Season 37
Quebec Nordiques 29 3175
Season 38
Clint Eastwood 20 1978
Season 39
Hippo Hacks 24 2306
Toronto Raccoons 33 3482
Red Devils BC 45 4585
Alert Polar Bears 50 4801
Season 41
Da Hounds 36 3804
New Vegas Aces 42 4078


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC Törööö, won B3 4 times, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 13 times, won Kumiko Cup 5 times, .
2 Philosopher Kings, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 3 times, , won Kumiko Cup 9 times, .
3 Secret Agents, was runner up in B3 1 time, won Naismith 3 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
4 Battle Harbour Fishers, was runner up in B3 1 time.
5 Lawrence Park Panthers, won Naismith 5 times, , won Kumiko Cup 3 times, .
6 Syndicalists' BC, won Naismith 4 times, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
7 Beanz Odyssey, won Naismith 3 times, , .
8 Headless Thompson Gunners, won Naismith 3 times, , won Kumiko Cup 1 time, .
9 Pszczyna Team, won Naismith 3 times, was runner up in Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 3 times, .
10 Saskatoon Storm, won Naismith 2 times, , won Kumiko Cup 3 times.
11 Quebec Pugs, won Naismith 1 time, , was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
12 the ragin stajans, won Naismith 1 time, was runner up in Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, .
13 Jugglers, won Naismith 1 time, won Kumiko Cup 2 times, .
14 Genso Suikoden II, won Naismith 1 time, .
15 The Hounds, won Naismith 1 time, .
16 Cape Sable Sculpins, , won Kumiko Cup 2 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
17 Random Noise, , won Kumiko Cup 3 times, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
18 zero territory, , was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
19 Green Machines, , won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
20 submillionaire, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
21 Serenity Now!, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
22 Sock Bears, was runner up in Naismith 1 time.
23 Montréal Rockets, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
24 Blenkinsop, won Kumiko Cup 2 times.
25 Laval Giants, won Kumiko Cup 1 time, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
26 Matane Fury, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
27 Chibougamau Vox, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
28 Superfreakys, won Kumiko Cup 1 time.
29 Molson Canadians, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
30 Paper Pushers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
31 Montreal 67s, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
32 Thompson Feist, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
33 Thoroughbreds, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
34 Flying Yorts, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
35 Evergreen Terraceists, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
36 Canadian Steamrollers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
37 Portage la Prairie Crunch, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
38 Kelowna Ballers, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
39 Moth Balls, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.
40 Dead Unicorns, was runner up in Kumiko Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
44 Syndicalists' BC Sock Bears
43 Lawrence Park P... Philosopher Kings
42 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park P...
41 Headless Thomps... Lawrence Park P...
40 Headless Thomps... Lawrence Park P...
39 Lawrence Park P... Philosopher Kings
38 Lawrence Park P... Headless Thomps...
37 Lawrence Park P... Saskatoon Storm
36 Jugglers Lawrence Park P...
35 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
34 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
33 Quebec Pugs Saskatoon Storm
32 Syndicalists' BC Green Machines
31 Syndicalists' BC Beanz Odyssey
30 Syndicalists' BC Lawrence Park P...
29 Headless Thomps... Beanz Odyssey
28 the ragin stajans Green Machines
27 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park P...
26 Pszczyna Team Lawrence Park P...
25 Lawrence Park P... the ragin stajans
24 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
23 The Hounds Headless Thomps...
22 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
21 Beanz Odyssey Philosopher Kings
20 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
19 Beanz Odyssey Lawrence Park P...
18 Beanz Odyssey Philosopher Kings
17 Genso Suikoden II Beanz Odyssey
16 Secret Agents zero territory
15 Secret Agents zero territory
14 Secret Agents zero territory
13 BC Törööö Random Noise
12 BC Törööö Random Noise
11 BC Törööö Random Noise
10 BC Törööö Random Noise
9 BC Törööö Random Noise
8 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul...
7 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul...
6 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul...
5 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul...
4 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul...
3 BC Törööö Serenity Now!
2 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul...
1 BC Törööö submillionaire
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
44 Philosopher Kings Headless Thomps...
43 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
42 Pszczyna Team Canadian Steamr...
41 Lawrence Park P... Laval Giants
40 Philosopher Kings Pszczyna Team
39 Lawrence Park P... Dead Unicorns
38 Saskatoon Storm Lawrence Park P...
37 Jugglers Philosopher Kings
36 Saskatoon Storm Quebec Pugs
35 Saskatoon Storm Philosopher Kings
34 Jugglers Lawrence Park P...
33 Laval Giants Jugglers
32 Syndicalists' BC Green Machines
31 Green Machines Lawrence Park P...
30 Headless Thomps... the ragin stajans
29 the ragin stajans Moth Balls
28 Superfreakys Pszczyna Team
27 Lawrence Park P... Beanz Odyssey
26 Pszczyna Team the ragin stajans
25 Pszczyna Team The Hounds
24 Philosopher Kings The Hounds
23 Philosopher Kings Beanz Odyssey
22 Blenkinsop Genso Suikoden II
21 Philosopher Kings Genso Suikoden II
20 the ragin stajans Headless Thomps...
19 Blenkinsop Beanz Odyssey
18 Philosopher Kings Montreal 67s
17 Philosopher Kings Genso Suikoden II
16 Philosopher Kings Secret Agents
15 Secret Agents Thoroughbreds
14 BC Törööö Paper Pushers
13 BC Törööö Random Noise
12 Random Noise BC Törööö
11 Random Noise BC Törööö
10 Montréal Rockets zero territory
9 Random Noise Flying Yorts
8 BC Törööö Molson Canadians
7 Cape Sable Scul... Jugglers
6 BC Törööö Cape Sable Scul...
5 BC Törööö Evergreen Terra...
4 Montréal Rockets Philosopher Kings
3 Cape Sable Scul... Kelowna Ballers
2 Chibougamau Vox Portage la Prai...
1 Matane Fury Thompson Feist
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 37 Philosopher Kings
2 80 Syndicalists' BC
3 86 Lawrence Park P...
4 91 Sock Bears
5 297 Headless Thomps...
6 318 NPC Campden
7 329 Canadian Steamr...
8 432 Green Machines
9 637 Laval Giants
10 724 North East Poin...
B3 Participation History
In season 44, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 44, Lawrence Park P... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 43, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 42, Lawrence Park P... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 42, Headless Thomps... played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Lawrence Park P... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Headless Thomps... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 41, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 40, Lawrence Park P... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Saskatoon Storm played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 39, Lawrence Park P... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Lawrence Park P... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 38, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 37, Saskatoon Storm were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Ottawa Storm were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 35, Saskatoon Storm reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 35, Jugglers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Quebec Pugs played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 34, Laval Giants played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 33, Syndicalists' BC played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 32, Syndicalists' BC reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, Green Machines were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Syndicalists' BC were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 31, Headless Thomps... played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 30, Headless Thomps... were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 30, the ragin stajans played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, Battle Harbour ... reached the finals of the B3
In season 29, Superfreakys played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 28, Pszczyna Team were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 28, Lawrence Park P... played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 27, Pszczyna Team were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 26, Lawrence Park P... reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 26, Pszczyna Team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 25, Auto-Pilot Inc. played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, The Hounds played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, Philosopher Kings were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Blenkinsop played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 22, Philosopher Kings reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 22, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Philosopher Kings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 21, the ragin stajans played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, Blenkinsop played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Philosopher Kings played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 19, Beanz Odyssey played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, Philosopher Kings reached the finals of the B3
In season 18, Genso Suikoden II were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 18, Secret Agents played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 17, Philosopher Kings reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 17, Secret Agents were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 16, Secret Agents reached the finals of the B3
In season 15, Secret Agents were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 15, Win allday played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 14, BC Törööö were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 13, Random Noise reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 13, BC Törööö were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 12, BC Törööö reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 12, Random Noise were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC Törööö were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 11, Montréal Rockets were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Törööö reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 10, Random Noise were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 8, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 8, Cape Sable Scul... were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 7, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 6, BC Törööö won the B3
In season 5, BC Törööö reached the finals of the B3
In season 5, Cape Sable Scul... reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 5, Montréal Rockets were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement