The World of BuzzerBeater
Danmark

Leaders:

Points per game: 37.7 by Dalisław Kus
Rebounds per game: 24.7 by Turgay Berdibey
Assists per game: 13.7 by Marc Ottesen
Blocks per game: 4.2 by Pelle Gamst

Best Performances:

Points: 90 by Jan Zbořil
Rebounds: 42 by  Jens Christian Langballe
Assists: 29 by Ian Gannon
Blocks: 13 by Benjamin Lyhne

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Hammerstrand

Manager Rating:

25%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:funzip

Manager Rating:

86%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 Høsten BK 17.57 23
2 Fab Utd 16.57 23
3 boldmongolerne 16.29 21
4 Danish Lakers 15.97 34
5 Wallens Bulls 15.55 20
6 Papai Leškos Putytės ir Užpakaliai 14.92 12
7 Supa Gangstars 14.33 6
8 Ich Roque 13.73 11
9 AC Tone 13.69 16
10 Aalborg Warriors 13.55 20
11 Fishing & Fishing 13.4 5
12 team voldsom olfert 13.4 5
13 Aalborg Bulls 12.86 7
14 Team RS 12.6 5
15 Bornholm Pro Basketball 12.57 7
16 Bakken Bears 12.5 18
17 Air Wagner 11.85 13
18 Jambo SV 11.8 5
19 Græshopperne 11.68 22
20 los sivertsens 11.44 9
21 Fjaltring 11.43 7
22 Team Mullah 11.18 11
23 BK Amager 11.08 12
24 Korup Pirates 11 14
25 Longlegz 10.8 20
26 Baskers 10.75 8
27 Super Dupers 10.63 27
28 westside tigers 10.43 7
29 go go lio 10.38 8
30 Egebjerg 9.4 5
31 Old School Basketball 9.38 8
32 EBK-forever 9.2 5
33 Beat de Buzz 9 18
34 The Xavier 8.91 11
35 Jutland Badgers 8.91 22
36 Fatters team 8.14 14
37 Bronshoj Bulls 7.2 10
38 Hornbaek Spurs 7.17 6
39 Killer Fleas 6.7 10
40 Giralda 6.33 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
Danish Lakers 1 64
Super Dupers 6 1220
Killer Fleas 10 2517
Ich Roque 17 4006
Kobes Boys 25 7591
Korup Pirates 29 8491
Bakken Bears 33 10255
Season 6
Woody BC 35 11575
Season 7
Longlegz 12 2982
Season 9
go go lio 8 2301
Fab Utd 13 3360
Fatters team 18 4276
teamshaq 20 5559
Season 12
Elite Retards 30 8801
Season 14
Wallens Bulls 3 207
Season 15
Team Longshot 16 3997
Season 16
los sivertsens 15 3628
Season 17
boldmongolerne 2 113
AC Tone 4 384
Season 19
westside tigers 9 2314
Mallum Basket 27 8156
Season 20
Red Star Thisted 34 11198
Season 22
Giralda 24 7318
Season 23
Bornholm Pro Basketball 7 1323
Season 26
Hornbaek Spurs 21 5683
Season 29
Baseliners 22 6452
Season 30
Aalborg Assasins 19 4419
Season 32
Fishing & Fishing 5 1034
Season 34
De bidske bævere 14 3613
Season 35
Golden Pacers 23 6454
Fenerbahçe City 31 9022
Season 36
Syddansk Alliance 11 2710
Season 37
Šaminė 26 8092
Bart Basket 36 11866
Season 39
Nepumuk Baskets Berlin 32 9098
Tofta Ravnar 39 14967
Season 40
Ledet 28 8212
Season 43
Solrød Comets 37 14648
Season 44
Outofbounds 38 14745
Odense Patriots 40 15709


Titles per Team
# Team
1 Høsten BK, was runner up in B3 1 time, won DBL 7 times, , won Danmark Cup 7 times.
2 Danish Lakers, won DBL 11 times, won Danmark Cup 9 times, .
3 Fab Utd, won DBL 10 times, , won Danmark Cup 7 times, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
4 Wallens Bulls, won DBL 3 times, , won Danmark Cup 1 time, .
5 Aalborg Warriors, won DBL 3 times, won Danmark Cup 3 times, .
6 team voldsom olfert, won DBL 2 times, won Danmark Cup 2 times, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
7 los sivertsens, won DBL 2 times, won Danmark Cup 1 time, .
8 Bakken Bears, won DBL 1 time, .
9 boldmongolerne, won DBL 1 time, , won Danmark Cup 5 times, .
10 Bornholm Pro Basketball, won DBL 1 time.
11 Ich Roque, , won Danmark Cup 2 times.
12 AC Tone, , won Danmark Cup 1 time, .
13 Fjaltring, .
14 Græshopperne, was runner up in DBL 1 time, .
15 Aalborg Bulls, was runner up in DBL 1 time.
16 Air Wagner, was runner up in DBL 1 time.
17 Team RS, won Danmark Cup 1 time, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
18 Papai Leškos Putytės ir Užpakaliai, won Danmark Cup 1 time, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
19 Baskers, won Danmark Cup 1 time.
20 Longlegz, .
21 Korup Pirates, .
22 The Xavier, .
23 teamshaq, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
24 Team Middelfart, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
25 SerieHoldet, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
26 Supa Gangstars, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
27 BK Amager, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
28 Jutland Badgers, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
29 Super Dupers, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
30 Paitlan Flyvers, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
31 Beat de Buzz, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
32 Unstoppable Force, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
33 Fishing & Fishing, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
34 Panevezio Pienas, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.
35 Egebjerg, was runner up in Danmark Cup 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 Danish Lakers boldmongolerne
42 Wallens Bulls boldmongolerne
41 Fab Utd AC Tone
40 Fab Utd AC Tone
39 Fab Utd AC Tone
38 Fab Utd Høsten BK
37 Fab Utd Høsten BK
36 Fab Utd Høsten BK
35 Fab Utd Høsten BK
34 Fab Utd boldmongolerne
33 los sivertsens boldmongolerne
32 Bornholm Pro Ba... AC Tone
31 los sivertsens Wallens Bulls
30 Høsten BK Ich Roque
29 team voldsom ol... boldmongolerne
28 team voldsom ol... boldmongolerne
27 boldmongolerne Ich Roque
26 Wallens Bulls Ich Roque
25 Wallens Bulls Ich Roque
24 Fab Utd Wallens Bulls
23 Fab Utd Wallens Bulls
22 Høsten BK Fab Utd
21 Høsten BK Fab Utd
20 Høsten BK Fab Utd
19 Høsten BK Fab Utd
18 Høsten BK Fab Utd
17 Høsten BK Air Wagner
16 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
15 Danish Lakers Græshopperne
14 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
13 Bakken Bears Høsten BK
12 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
11 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
10 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
9 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
8 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
7 Danish Lakers Bakken Bears
6 Danish Lakers Fjaltring
5 Aalborg Warriors Fjaltring
4 Aalborg Warriors Fjaltring
3 Aalborg Warriors Aalborg Bulls
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
43 boldmongolerne Danish Lakers
42 Papai Leškos Pu... Super Dupers
41 Fab Utd Wallens Bulls
40 Wallens Bulls AC Tone
39 Fab Utd Panevezio Pienas
38 Fab Utd Longlegz
37 Fab Utd Danish Lakers
36 Fab Utd Fishing & Fishing
35 boldmongolerne Papai Leškos Pu...
34 boldmongolerne teamshaq
33 los sivertsens boldmongolerne
32 AC Tone boldmongolerne
31 Høsten BK los sivertsens
30 Høsten BK Wallens Bulls
29 Høsten BK los sivertsens
28 team voldsom ol... Beat de Buzz
27 team voldsom ol... AC Tone
26 Ich Roque boldmongolerne
25 Ich Roque team voldsom ol...
24 boldmongolerne The Xavier
23 boldmongolerne BK Amager
22 Fab Utd The Xavier
21 Fab Utd Korup Pirates
20 Høsten BK Fab Utd
19 Høsten BK Græshopperne
18 Høsten BK Danish Lakers
17 Danish Lakers Longlegz
16 Høsten BK Græshopperne
15 Aalborg Warriors Jutland Badgers
14 Danish Lakers Græshopperne
13 Danish Lakers SerieHoldet
12 Baskers Egebjerg
11 Danish Lakers Supa Gangstars
10 Team RS Danish Lakers
9 Danish Lakers Paitlan Flyvers
8 Danish Lakers Team RS
7 Danish Lakers Aalborg Warriors
6 Danish Lakers Aalborg Warriors
5 Aalborg Warriors Korup Pirates
4 Aalborg Warriors Team Middelfart
3 Danish Lakers Unstoppable Force
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 64 Danish Lakers
2 113 boldmongolerne
3 207 Wallens Bulls
4 384 AC Tone
5 1034 Fishing & Fishing
6 1220 Super Dupers
7 1323 Bornholm Pro Ba...
8 2301 go go lio
9 2314 westside tigers
10 2517 Killer Fleas
B3 Participation History
In season 43, Wallens Bulls were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 43, Papai Leškos Pu... played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 42, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 41, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, Wallens Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 40, Fab Utd were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 39, Fab Utd were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 38, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 37, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 36, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 35, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, los sivertsens played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 33, Bornholm Pro Ba... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, AC Tone played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 32, los sivertsens played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Høsten BK were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 30, Høsten BK reached the finals of the B3
In season 30, team voldsom ol... played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 29, team voldsom ol... played in the group stage of B3 with 7 wins.
In season 28, team voldsom ol... played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 28, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 27, Ich Roque played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 27, Wallens Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Ich Roque played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, Wallens Bulls played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 25, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 25, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 24, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 24, boldmongolerne played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 23, 00000 played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Fab Utd played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 21, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 20, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 19, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 18, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 18, Danish Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 17, Høsten BK played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 17, Danish Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Danish Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 16, Aalborg Warriors played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 15, Danish Lakers played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 14, Danish Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 14, Bakken Bears were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, Danish Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 13, Baskers were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 12, Danish Lakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Team RS were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 11, Danish Lakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 10, Danish Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 9, Danish Lakers were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 8, Danish Lakers were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 7, Danish Lakers were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, Aalborg Warriors were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, Aalborg Warriors were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Danish Lakers were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement