The World of BuzzerBeater
Česká Rep.

Leaders:

Points per game: 39.3 by Pavel Fojt
Rebounds per game: 20.7 by Zdeněk Bambula
Assists per game: 12.3 by Jaroslav Kopeček
Blocks per game: 3.4 by Björn Rätscher

Best Performances:

Points: 97 by Tadeáš Kroutil
Rebounds: 46 by  Petrus Alexandersson
Assists: 30 by Yavuz Gür
Blocks: 14 by Quentin Steen

National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:bigfive

Manager Rating:

100%

Junior National Team:



Team Page
Election Central

Manager:Semir29

Manager Rating:

100%
Top League Wins per Season
# Team WPS Season
1 BC Hostivař 15.88 32
2 BK Treskoprsky 14.56 9
3 Surikatas Company from Litvínov 14.43 21
4 BS Frydek 14.05 21
5 BK Psions 13.95 40
6 Flumpaci 13.59 22
7 Napálsko 13.56 36
8 Basketball Turnov 13.36 11
9 Planet Express 13.29 14
10 DYLYNY 13.25 20
11 BC Koprivnice 13.25 8
12 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS 13.19 16
13 SK BK Přerov 12.69 26
14 BC Jerza Brno 12.6 5
15 Medlanky 12.39 18
16 Bulldog team Ostrava 12.38 16
17 matly 12.1 10
18 Majča team 11.93 15
19 ABK Bohemians 11.36 11
20 Sokolíci Přelouč 11.3 20
21 BC Hafani Ostrava 10.67 18
22 Wix twix 10.5 12
23 bc chařová krnov 10.45 22
24 BC Vizovice Plums 10.32 19
25 BK Baník Lukoslavice 10.14 7
26 Přelouč Ballheads 10 9
27 Bomboclaat Boys 9.8 5
28 Brněnští Saláti 9.71 7
29 cinomusoj 9.22 9
30 Dynamo J. Hradec 9.07 15
31 Kbely AIR Showtimers 8.83 6
32 Banik Ostrava 8.8 5
33 Torpedo Chabry 8.71 7
34 Roso dede 8.5 10
35 Nový Jičín - Planá 8.2 5
36 Karslbad Llamas 8.11 9
37 DimoKings 8 8
38 KINGZABA BLANSKO 7.64 11
39 Nightwalkers 7.5 6
40 PARTIZAN BEOGRAD 6.8 5
41 BC DEJVID 5.89 9

*Note: Minimum 5 seasons played.
Team Rank per Season Started
Team Country Rank World Rank
Season 3
BK Psions 3 103
Napálsko 19 1210
BC Hostivař 43 2778
Season 4
Flumpaci 2 95
Dynamo J. Hradec 7 313
SK BK Přerov 11 534
Neratovický košíci 46 3020
Season 6
BC Vizovice Plums 24 1373
Season 7
Majča team 12 555
Fredland 32 1932
Season 8
Karslbad Llamas 17 1140
Přelouč Ballheads 20 1282
Wild Wasps 39 2458
Season 9
DimoKings 18 1207
BC Hafani Ostrava 21 1293
BC Stafords Litvínov 44 2902
BK Vlčáci 48 3165
Season 10
BK Ankh-Morpok 37 2338
Season 11
Nový Jičín - Planá 5 248
Lenoši 27 1434
Trojská Helena 34 2195
BK Pasekáři 35 2227
violet kangaroos 38 2427
Season 13
BC Koprivnice 10 473
BK Baník Lukoslavice 16 829
Season 14
Surikatas Company from Litvínov 4 238
Řečkovice crew 28 1546
Season 15
Brněnští Saláti 13 680
Season 16
HUNDRAGONS 15 772
BK REKORDER Litvínov 66 31 1851
Knights of the Black Watch 41 2682
Palies Titans 47 3060
XIII. Legio 50 3191
Season 17
BC LnP 23 1341
Season 18
Miami Heat CZE 22 1339
BC Jerza Brno 25 1381
Season 19
BC Tigers 8 358
Season 21
Basketball Turnov 6 284
Season 22
BC Brodského 1 31
Season 25
Bulldogsboys 33 2128
Season 29
Czech Young Boys 9 373
Nene & Faried Academy 26 1406
Season 32
BC Poruba 45 2924
Season 34
Olympik Shark29 14 713
BK Slavia Praha 42 2757
Season 37
Tvrďáci 49 3189
Season 38
Zlín Jaguars 30 1750
Season 39
Hloubětín Hunters 29 1556
BK Jičín Hornets 40 2555
Season 43
BK Pankrác 36 2269


Titles per Team
# Team
1 BC Hostivař, won B3 1 time, was runner up in B3 1 time, won První liga 14 times, , won Český pohár 9 times, .
2 Flumpaci, was runner up in B3 1 time, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 4 times, .
3 BK Psions, won První liga 9 times, , won Český pohár 5 times, .
4 BS Frydek, won První liga 4 times, , won Český pohár 4 times, .
5 SK BK Přerov, won První liga 4 times, , won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
6 Bulldog team Ostrava, won První liga 4 times, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 4 times, .
7 Napálsko, won První liga 2 times, , won Český pohár 3 times, .
8 Basketball Turnov, won První liga 2 times, , won Český pohár 2 times, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
9 Medlanky, won První liga 2 times, .
10 DYLYNY, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times.
11 BK Treskoprsky, won První liga 1 time, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
12 BC Brodského, won První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 1 time, .
13 Surikatas Company from Litvínov, , was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
14 Sokolíci Přelouč, .
15 Majča team, , won Český pohár 2 times, .
16 DUFFMAN LIKVIDATORS, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 3 times.
17 bc chařová krnov, was runner up in První liga 1 time, won Český pohár 1 time, .
18 Přelouč Ballheads, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
19 BC Vizovice Plums, was runner up in První liga 1 time, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
20 BC Hafani Ostrava, was runner up in První liga 1 time.
21 Torpedo Chabry, won Český pohár 2 times.
22 Bulldogsboys, won Český pohár 1 time.
23 matly, .
24 Wix twix, .
25 BC Jerza Brno, .
26 Dynamo J. Hradec, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
27 BK Skuteč, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
28 SKB Proton Zlín, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
29 Karlin Vibrators, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
30 ABK Bohemians, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
31 DimoKings, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
32 Czech Young Boys, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
33 Karslbad Llamas, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.
34 BK Pasekáři, was runner up in Český pohár 1 time.

Top League and Tournament History
Top League Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
47 BC Brodského Surikatas Compa
46 Flumpaci Surikatas Compa
45 Basketball Turnov Surikatas Compa
44 Basketball Turnov Surikatas Compa
43 BK Psions Basketball Turnov
42 BK Psions Basketball Turnov
41 BK Psions Napálsko
40 Napálsko BK Psions
39 BK Psions Napálsko
38 BK Psions Majča team
37 BK Psions BC Hafani Ostrava
36 SK BK Přerov Majča team
35 SK BK Přerov BC Hostivař
34 Bulldog team Os Majča team
33 Bulldog team Os BC Hostivař
32 SK BK Přerov Sokolíci Přelouč
31 Bulldog team Os Sokolíci Přelouč
30 BC Hostivař Bulldog team Os
29 BC Hostivař DUFFMAN LIKVIDA
28 BC Hostivař DYLYNY
27 Bulldog team Os Sokolíci Přelouč
26 Napálsko Sokolíci Přelouč
25 DYLYNY Surikatas Compa
24 SK BK Přerov bc chařová krnov
23 BC Hostivař Napálsko
22 BK Psions SK BK Přerov
21 Medlanky BC Hostivař
20 BK Psions BC Vizovice Plums
19 Medlanky Přelouč Ballheads
18 BC Hostivař SK BK Přerov
17 BC Hostivař SK BK Přerov
16 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
15 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
14 BS Frydek Flumpaci
13 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
12 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
11 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
10 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
9 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
8 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
7 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
6 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
5 BS Frydek BC Hostivař
4 BK Treskoprsky BK Psions
3 BK Psions BK Treskoprsky
Cup Winners
Season Champion Runner-Up
48 BC Brodského Czech Young Boys
47 BK Psions BC Brodského
46 Flumpaci Basketball Turnov
45 Flumpaci BC Brodského
44 Basketball Turnov DimoKings
43 Basketball Turnov BC Jerza Brno
42 BK Psions BC Jerza Brno
41 Napálsko bc chařová krnov
40 BK Psions Karslbad Llamas
39 Bulldogsboys Surikatas Compa
38 Majča team SK BK Přerov
37 SK BK Přerov Majča team
36 Majča team Napálsko
35 BC Hostivař Bulldog team Os
34 BC Hostivař Majča team
33 DUFFMAN LIKVIDA SKB Proton Zlín
32 DUFFMAN LIKVIDA Bulldog team Os
31 Bulldog team Os BC Hostivař
30 Bulldog team Os matly
29 BC Hostivař Dynamo J. Hradec
28 DUFFMAN LIKVIDA matly
27 Bulldog team Os Napálsko
26 Bulldog team Os matly
25 bc chařová krnov matly
24 BK Psions BK Pasekáři
23 SK BK Přerov BK Psions
22 Napálsko Medlanky
21 DYLYNY Přelouč Ballheads
20 DYLYNY Medlanky
19 DYLYNY BK Psions
18 Napálsko bc chařová krnov
17 BC Hostivař BS Frydek
16 BS Frydek Flumpaci
15 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
14 Flumpaci BC Hostivař
13 BC Hostivař BC Vizovice Plums
12 BC Hostivař Flumpaci
11 BK Psions BS Frydek
10 BC Hostivař Karlin Vibrators
9 BC Hostivař ABK Bohemians
8 BS Frydek Flumpaci
7 BS Frydek Wix twix
6 BS Frydek BK Treskoprsky
5 BC Hostivař BK Psions
4 Torpedo Chabry Wix twix
3 Torpedo Chabry BK Skuteč
Rankings
Country and World Rankings
Country World Team
1 31 BC Brodského
2 95 Flumpaci
3 103 BK Psions
4 238 Surikatas Compa
5 248 Nový Jičín - Planá
6 284 Basketball Turnov
7 313 Dynamo J. Hradec
8 358 BC Tigers
9 373 Czech Young Boys
10 473 BC Koprivnice
B3 Participation History
In season 47, Flumpaci played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 46, Flumpaci were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 46, Basketball Turnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, Basketball Turnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 45, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 44, Basketball Turnov reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 44, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 44, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 43, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 42, Napálsko were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 42, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 41, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 41, Napálsko played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 40, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 40, Bulldogsboys played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 39, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 39, Majča team played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 38, BK Psions were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 38, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 37, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 37, Majča team played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 37, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 0 wins.
In season 36, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 36, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 35, Bulldog team Os played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 35, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 34, BC Hostivař were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 34, Bulldog team Os were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 34, DUFFMAN LIKVIDA played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, DUFFMAN LIKVIDA played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 33, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 33, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 32, Bulldog team Os reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 32, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 31, Bulldog team Os were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 31, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 30, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 29, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 29, DUFFMAN LIKVIDA played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 28, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 28, Bulldog team Os played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 27, Bulldog team Os reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 27, Napálsko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 27, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 26, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, bc chařová krnov played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 26, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 25, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 25, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 2 wins.
In season 25, SK BK Přerov played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 24, SK BK Přerov were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 24, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 23, BK Psions were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 23, Napálsko played in the group stage of B3 with 5 wins.
In season 23, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 1 wins.
In season 22, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, Medlanky played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 22, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 21, DYLYNY were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 21, BK Psions played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 21, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 20, Medlanky reached the quarterfinals of the B3
In season 20, DYLYNY played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 20, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 3 wins.
In season 19, Napálsko were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 19, BC Hostivař played in the group stage of B3 with 4 wins.
In season 18, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 17, BC Hostivař were one of the final 16 teams in the B3
In season 17, BS Frydek played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 16, Flumpaci reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 16, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 15, Flumpaci reached the finals of the B3
In season 15, BC Hostivař won the B3
In season 15, BS Frydek played in the group stage of B3 with 6 wins.
In season 14, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 13, BC Hostivař were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 13, BS Frydek were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 12, BC Hostivař were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 12, BK Psions were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 11, BC Hostivař were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 10, BC Hostivař reached the finals of the B3
In season 9, BS Frydek reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 9, BC Hostivař were one of the final 256 teams in the B3
In season 8, BC Hostivař reached the semifinals of the B3
In season 8, BS Frydek were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 7, BS Frydek were one of the final 64 teams in the B3
In season 6, BS Frydek were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 6, BC Hostivař were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Psions were one of the final 32 teams in the B3
In season 5, BK Treskoprsky were one of the final 128 teams in the B3
In season 5, Torpedo Chabry were one of the final 256 teams in the B3

Advertisement