Day 17 (Tuesday 15 October 2019) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsMetal Missionaries 64 -
Bayern Frankfurt 79Mumpitz 104 - Thunderbirds Oldenburg 93
Die Überspitzen 1910 139 - Siebenbürger Baskets Lübeck 31
Berliner Bären 74 -
AC Basketball 118BC Ilmenau Rangers 104 - Pritzwalk Galaxy 91
StreetBallersSeattle 100 -
Stavanger Titans 111Crew 7 125 - Ehgahl Baskets 62
BK Luchse 108 - AKB Krefeld 92
Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 139 : Die Überspitzen 1910
Rebounds : 72 : Die Überspitzen 1910
Assists : 45 : Die Überspitzen 1910
Steals : 16 : Die Überspitzen 1910
Block Shots : 13 : Die Überspitzen 1910
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 53 : D. Uff (Mumpitz)
Rebounds : 22 : C. Gius (Pritzwalk Galaxy)
Assists : 12 : H. Paprotka (Die Überspitzen 1910), J. Hochreiter (BK Luchse)
Steals : 4 : A. Gottschalk (Die Überspitzen 1910), K. Hoesslin (AKB Krefeld)
Block Shots : 4 : W. Smaragd (BK Luchse), M. Ignashkin (BK Luchse), H. Pape (AC Basketball)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : H. Pape (AC Basketball) (41 Points, 9 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 1 Steals, 4 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 39
Shooting Guard : K. Redd (Bayern Frankfurt) (28 Points, 8 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 29
Small Forward : D. Uff (Mumpitz) (53 Points, 2 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 38
Power Forward : J. Hochreiter (BK Luchse) (20 Points, 15 Rebounds, 12 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42
Center : S. Cachafeiro (Die Überspitzen 1910) (20 Points, 17 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 1 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 41
MVP of the eveningJ. Hochreiter (BK Luchse) (20 Points, 15 Rebounds, 12 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42
The bad performance of the eveningR. Raschka (Siebenbürger Baskets Lübeck) (0 Points, 3 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -14
Triple-Double of the eveningJ. Hochreiter (BK Luchse) (20 Points, 15 Rebounds, 12 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots)
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : S. Petrushev (Siebenbürger Baskets Lübeck) : 9 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : S. Leme Rocha (Thunderbirds Oldenburg), V. Lachswehr (Berliner Bären), R. McClellan (Crew 7), F. Dermitzakis (Pritzwalk Galaxy), J. Arndt (Pritzwalk Galaxy), W. Laso (StreetBallersSeattle), K. Staaken (Ehgahl Baskets) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : D. Bedu (Berliner Bären), E. Cebrail (Berliner Bären), N. Nastasić (Berliner Bären), G. Qifu (Berliner Bären), R. Ramsteck (Stavanger Titans), R. Raschka (Siebenbürger Baskets Lübeck), S. Petrushev (Siebenbürger Baskets Lübeck), T. Nykamp (Siebenbürger Baskets Lübeck), C. Gius (Pritzwalk Galaxy), H. Pape (AC Basketball), V. Ficl (Ehgahl Baskets) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : S. Kelch (BK Luchse) : 6 Three points
The best performer : H. Paprotka (Die Überspitzen 1910), U. Hyatt (Die Überspitzen 1910) : Rating : 17.5
The worst performer : F. Brosch (Siebenbürger Baskets Lübeck) : Rating : 0.5