Day 15 (Tuesday 26 March 2019) : Performances by http://www.buzzer-manager.comNight resultsLone Pine Productions 87 -
Kirov Lumberjacks 2 120Jaunieji Talentai 36 -
Giouxtas Fighters 113Maccabi Nirman 139 - KK Rudar 1978 II 33
Ultras03 103 - Black Bisons 102
BC Rezervas II 75 - Salquetines 62
Caloocan Istambays 59 -
El Malvin Glorioso 124RUBENES Team 88 -
E-City Doormats 89Totally Addicted 0 -
Sgt. Peppers Lonely Hearts 50Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 139 : Maccabi Nirman
Rebounds : 84 : Maccabi Nirman
Assists : 46 : Maccabi Nirman
Steals : 15 : BC Rezervas II
Block Shots : 10 : Maccabi Nirman
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 34 : G. Neiderhauser (Black Bisons)
Rebounds : 27 : H. Kwas (Maccabi Nirman)
Assists : 10 : G. Hanas (El Malvin Glorioso), D. Stevens (Maccabi Nirman), M. Carr (Maccabi Nirman)
Steals : 6 : K. Skjetne (Kirov Lumberjacks 2)
Block Shots : 6 : L. Djiba (Kirov Lumberjacks 2)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : W. Kumar (Maccabi Nirman) (18 Points, 1 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 24
Shooting Guard : J. Foy (Giouxtas Fighters) (25 Points, 5 Rebounds, 9 Assists, 3 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 28
Small Forward : J. Slavica (Maccabi Nirman) (22 Points, 8 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 0 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 32
Power Forward : L. Djiba (Kirov Lumberjacks 2) (23 Points, 23 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 1 Steals, 6 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 46
Center : D. Stevens (Maccabi Nirman) (28 Points, 25 Rebounds, 10 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 59
MVP of the eveningD. Stevens (Maccabi Nirman) (28 Points, 25 Rebounds, 10 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 59
The bad performance of the eveningK. Taysung (KK Rudar 1978 II) (6 Points, 2 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -15
Triple-Double of the eveningD. Stevens (Maccabi Nirman) (28 Points, 25 Rebounds, 10 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots)
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : J. Cataño (Lone Pine Productions) : 8 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : T. Tackett (Salquetines), M. Jusinger (E-City Doormats), G. Callar (Giouxtas Fighters), A. Papathomas (Maccabi Nirman), X. Arousa (Jaunieji Talentai), L. Courregès (Black Bisons) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : L. Djiba (Kirov Lumberjacks 2), K. Skjetne (Kirov Lumberjacks 2), T. Tackett (Salquetines), S. Leto (Salquetines), E. Redman (Salquetines), J. Foy (Giouxtas Fighters), J. Steen (KK Rudar 1978 II), L. Charakoglou (KK Rudar 1978 II), K. Taysung (KK Rudar 1978 II), Ö. Mahzar (BC Rezervas II), Z. Pickett (Lone Pine Productions), J. Cataño (Lone Pine Productions), D. Stevens (Maccabi Nirman), J. Bhreatnach (Jaunieji Talentai), R. Perryman (Jaunieji Talentai), N. Narbutas (Jaunieji Talentai), G. Neiderhauser (Black Bisons), M. Philippe (Black Bisons) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : X. Balodis (Black Bisons) : 5 Three points
The best performer : S. Denson (Giouxtas Fighters) : Rating : 15.5
The worst performer : K. Taysung (KK Rudar 1978 II), A. Misra (Caloocan Istambays), Y. Fuqing (Caloocan Istambays), C. Bowers (Caloocan Istambays) : Rating : 2.5