Day 21 (Tuesday 7 November 2023) : Performances by (https://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsKSCW 59 -
Κόροιβος 112The Big Bad Reapers 70 -
Orcasitas Basket 109Franken Hexer 109 - Avengers B.C. 79
Farm NT France 102 - artificial unhealty 62
BC Beerserkers II 123 - Waterloo Mavericks 114
Monte Cristo Ghosts 33 -
BubblesExploded 118Ogrzej się w blasku mojej chwały 128 - MagicStarsUnited Juniors 49
Imperial Egg 96 -
LR Youth BC 108Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 128 : Ogrzej się w blasku mojej chwały
Rebounds : 73 : BubblesExploded
Assists : 40 : Ogrzej się w blasku mojej chwały
Steals : 15 : Κόροιβος
Block Shots : 15 : Orcasitas Basket
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 39 : R. Cope (LR Youth BC)
Rebounds : 19 : C. Montalvo (Farm NT France)
Assists : 11 : S. Fournier (LR Youth BC)
Steals : 6 : M. Camor (Κόροιβος)
Block Shots : 5 : Q. Khatib (Monte Cristo Ghosts)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : R. Juárez (BC Beerserkers II) (29 Points, 4 Rebounds, 9 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 32
Shooting Guard : S. Ovcharenko (Orcasitas Basket) (28 Points, 6 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 30
Small Forward : F. Brojanowski (Ogrzej się w blasku mojej chwały) (21 Points, 8 Rebounds, 7 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots), R. Cope (LR Youth BC) (39 Points, 7 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 33
Power Forward : J. Randle (Κόροιβος) (33 Points, 12 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 45
Center : R. Strzepek (Ogrzej się w blasku mojej chwały) (32 Points, 18 Rebounds, 9 Assists, 3 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 56
MVP of the eveningR. Strzepek (Ogrzej się w blasku mojej chwały) (32 Points, 18 Rebounds, 9 Assists, 3 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 56
The bad performance of the eveningE. Baylis (Monte Cristo Ghosts) (0 Points, 0 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -8
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : F. Duttweiler (KSCW), K. Velikans (artificial unhealty) : 6 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : Q. Abdel (Κόροιβος) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : I. Tleubergenov (KSCW), F. Duttweiler (KSCW), H. Lagos (artificial unhealty), J. Prygaeu (artificial unhealty), A. Mascolo (artificial unhealty), K. Velikans (artificial unhealty), A. Buchecker (BC Beerserkers II), G. Apfel (Waterloo Mavericks), T. Fukun (Monte Cristo Ghosts), T. Muresan (MagicStarsUnited Juniors), C. Mocanu (MagicStarsUnited Juniors), R. Strzepek (Ogrzej się w blasku mojej chwały), N. Chin Chau (MagicStarsUnited Juniors), H. Falkenland (MagicStarsUnited Juniors), G. Gravagnoli (MagicStarsUnited Juniors) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : S. Strauss (KSCW), R. Cope (LR Youth BC) : 6 Three points
The best performer : S. Roes (Franken Hexer), R. Cope (LR Youth BC) : Rating : 15.0
The worst performer : C. Krueger (KSCW) : Rating : 1.5