Day 1 (Saturday 27 October 2018) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsALIENS 13 80 -
BC Tourangeau 95Senzo Tanaka Is My Shidoshi 88 -
Big Horn Sheep 100BasketCM II 75 -
Huttrop Hornets 92Faulknersburg Friars 86 - Costa M II 74
One Handed High-Fives 111 - BC Piñeiro 100
French Fries Salty 68 -
Oop Troop 111Gothamitas 80 -
stelladelsud 8494ers UFC 86 -
ChiLeaders 94Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 111 : Oop Troop
Rebounds : 60 : stelladelsud
Assists : 27 : Gothamitas
Steals : 10 : Oop Troop
Block Shots : 9 : Gothamitas, Big Horn Sheep
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 45 : K. Leblois (94ers UFC)
Rebounds : 20 : O. Ögünç (stelladelsud)
Assists : 8 : S. Urraca (One Handed High-Fives), J. Montilla (One Handed High-Fives), Y. Natsikas (BC Tourangeau)
Steals : 5 : S. Kießling (ChiLeaders)
Block Shots : 3 : Z. Bingwei (Senzo Tanaka Is My Shidoshi), T. Webb (Gothamitas), J. Lind (BC Piñeiro), T. Toon Yee (BasketCM II)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : W. McLain (BC Piñeiro) (24 Points, 6 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 25
Shooting Guard : S. Krapić (Huttrop Hornets) (24 Points, 8 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots), U. Simoncini (Big Horn Sheep) (26 Points, 2 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 25
Small Forward : J. Montilla (One Handed High-Fives) (30 Points, 12 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 3 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 34
Power Forward : K. Leblois (94ers UFC) (45 Points, 5 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 42
Center : A. Stanković (One Handed High-Fives) (29 Points, 17 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43
MVP of the eveningA. Stanković (One Handed High-Fives) (29 Points, 17 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43
The bad performance of the eveningF. Yat Sang (BasketCM II) (4 Points, 2 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -12
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : K. Godziński (Senzo Tanaka Is My Shidoshi), J. Arnoux (French Fries Salty), J. Rodmanis (ChiLeaders), V. Chaudier (94ers UFC) : 5 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : N. Kopadze (French Fries Salty), T. Beauchamp (One Handed High-Fives), T. Tsogkas (Gothamitas), K. Leblois (94ers UFC), J. Pando (BC Tourangeau), Q. Andersen (BasketCM II) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : A. Anjos (stelladelsud), L. Vernis (Faulknersburg Friars), G. Yost (French Fries Salty), S. Urraca (One Handed High-Fives), J. Montilla (One Handed High-Fives), R. Konovalov (One Handed High-Fives), A. Stanković (One Handed High-Fives), E. Urtusaustegui (Gothamitas), T. Webb (Gothamitas), L. Terrona (ChiLeaders), D. Johns (Costa M II), T. Kredenbach (Costa M II), W. McLain (BC Piñeiro), R. Niquette (BC Piñeiro), A. Buonfantino (BC Piñeiro), J. Lind (BC Piñeiro), J. Tilley (BC Piñeiro), E. Nunez (Big Horn Sheep), K. Leblois (94ers UFC), V. Chaudier (94ers UFC), T. Anderson (BasketCM II) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : N. Gerov (Oop Troop), A. Buonfantino (BC Piñeiro) : 4 Three points
The best performer : E. Blakely (French Fries Salty) : Rating : 14.0
The worst performer : E. Nunez (Big Horn Sheep) : Rating : 3.0